Loading...
Docoh

PC Connection (CNXN)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary
Shareholder alignment
Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM
On May 18, 2022, the Company held its 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”), at which a quorum was present. The following is a brief description and vote count of all items voted on at the Annual Meeting:
(1)The election of six directors to serve until the 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders;
(2)The approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation the Company’s named executive officers;
(3)The approval of an amendment to the 2020 Plan to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance under such plan from 902,500 to 1,002,500 shares;
(4)The approval of an amendment to the 1997 Plan to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance under such plan from 1,202,500 to 1,302,500 shares; and
(5)The ratification of the selection by the Audit Committee of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2022.

The proposals were approved by the following votes:
Proposal #1: To elect six directors to serve until the 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders
ForWithheldBroker Non-Vote
Election of Patricia Gallup20,763,1103,976,775-
Election of David Beffa-Negrini23,412,4581,327,427-
Election of Jay Bothwick24,685,55754,328-
Election of Barbara Duckett24,372,266367,619-
Election of Jack Ferguson24,494,641245,244-
Election of Gary Kinyon24,547,738192,147-



Proposal #2:ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Vote
To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers24,062,399646,40231,084-

Proposal #3:ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Vote
To approve an amendment to the Company’s 2020 Plan to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance under such plan from 902,500 to 1,002,500 shares.24,580,878142,53016,477-

Proposal #4:ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Vote
To approve an amendment to the Company’s 1997 Plan to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance under such plan from 1,202,500 to 1,302,500 shares.24,713,64124,4331,811-

Proposal #5:ForAgainstAgainstBroker Non-Vote
To ratify the selection by the Audit Committee of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 202224,513,541211,55914,785-