Docoh
Loading...

Prudential Investment Portfolios 12

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dryden Global Real Estate Fund, Prudential Global Real Estate Fund, Prudential Real Estate Fund, Prudential Real Estate Securities Fund, Strategic Partners Real Estate Fund, Strategic Partners Real Estate Securities Fund
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
PGIM Global Real Estate Fund PURCX, PURZX, PURAX, PURRX, PGRQX, PUREX, PURGX 1.75 1.82 3.68 1.45B 94 Jul 2021
PGIM Jennison Technology Fund PGKAX, PGKCX, PGKRX, PGKZX -2.77 8.95 1.74 28.83M 40 Jul 2021
PGIM QMA Large-Cap Core Equity Plus Fund PQMAX, PQMCX, PQMQX, PQMZX 4.73 3.19 -0.76 36.45M 395 Jun 2021
PGIM QMA Long-Short Equity Fund PLHAX, PLHCX, PLHZX, PLHQX 1.81 3.79 -3.63 52.61M 234 Jun 2021
PGIM Short Duration Muni Fund PDSAX, PDSCX, PDSZX, PDSQX 0.41 0.07 0.04 341.55M 356 Jun 2021
PGIM US Real Estate Fund PJEAX, PJECX, PJEZX, PJEQX 8.17 1.15 3.9 46.67M 44 Jun 2021

Calendar

25 Jun 21
24 Oct 21
31 Mar 22

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings