Docoh
Loading...

VWELX Vanguard Wellington Fund

Company profile

Ticker
VWELX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vanguard/wellington Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
510071687

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD U.S. LIQUIDITY FACTOR ETF VFLQ 4.25 3.77 1.22 51.58M 743 May 2021
VANGUARD U.S. MINIMUM VOLATILITY ETF VFMV 3.93 2.53 1.18 50.78M 143 May 2021
VANGUARD U.S. MOMENTUM FACTOR ETF VFMO -0.95 2.9 1.44 104.57M 699 May 2021
VANGUARD U.S. MULTIFACTOR ETF VFMF 6.1 2.9 2.83 91.54M 572 May 2021
VANGUARD U.S. MULTIFACTOR FUND VFMFX 5.91 3.11 2.86 43.17M 615 May 2021
VANGUARD U.S. QUALITY FACTOR ETF VFQY 4.58 3.26 1.52 81.03M 776 May 2021
VANGUARD U.S. VALUE FACTOR ETF VFVA 8.31 2.89 4.88 394.67M 898 May 2021
VANGUARD WELLINGTON FUND VWELX, VWENX 3.18 4.17 0.83 120.48B 1,210 May 2021

Calendar

28 Jul 21
26 Oct 21
30 Nov 21

Current reports

No filings