Loading...
Docoh

Everence Capital Management

Everence Capital Management is an investment advisor in Goshen with $2.3B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Menno Insurance Service Inc Dba Mma Capital Management
SEC CIK
IRS number
356038806
SEC advisor number
801-36323
FINRA CRD number
105675
AUM ?
$2.3B (as of 17 Mar 22)
Accounts
8 (as of 17 Mar 22)
Employees
11 (4 investment advisory or research)
Address
Everence Capital Management
1110 NORTH MAIN STREET
GOSHEN
IN 46528
Phone
5745339511

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 704 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
Praxis Growth Index I
$189.88M 15.7M 15.73M -0.2
$58.43M 427.36K 351.45K +21.6
$53.83M 209.59K 173.24K +21.0
$21.88M 10.02K 12.31K -18.6
$21.62M 203.6K 8.7K +2240.2
$16.4M 24.35K 23.03K +5.7
$12.3M 69.27K 69.27K 0
$11.57M 22.53K 22.53K 0
$11.44M 75.5K 75.5K 0
$11.29M 40.66K 39.18K +3.8
$11.03M 122.83K 120.38K +2.0
$11.01M 68.25K 64.52K +5.8
$10.07M 35.03K 22.76K +53.9
$8.44M 58.71K 52.95K +10.9
$8.42M 15.5K 14.64K +5.9
$8.18M 49.08K 45.53K +7.8
$8.01M 71.16K 61.9K +15.0
$7.99M 40.57K 36.55K +11.0
$7.79M 28.39K 33.53K -15.3
$7.09M 112.69K 112.69K 0
$7.07M 21.8K 18.05K +20.8
$6.77M 21.47K 20.66K +3.9
$6.44M 13.25K 12.16K +9.0
First Am Govt Ob FB
$6.2M 6.2M 4.89M +26.8
$6.08M 66.7K 66.7K 0
$6.04M 141.55K 173.99K -18.6
$5.9M 189.45K 189.45K 0
$5.84M 38.1K 32.58K +16.9
$5.7M 15.57K 19.8K -21.4
$5.59M 33.87K 33.87K 0
$5.5M 50.63K 59.31K -14.6
$5.5M 21.68K 20.22K +7.2
$5.33M 69.26K 69.26K 0
$5.3M 45.07K 45.07K 0
$5.25M 60.02K 50.91K +17.9
$5.02M 140.51K 140.51K 0
$4.82M 31.53K 33.77K -6.6
$4.65M 9.7K 13.61K -28.7
$4.64M 18.79K 18.79K 0
$4.57M 48.37K 43.93K +10.1
$4.54M 18.66K 18.67K -0.1
$4.51M 64.56K 71.17K -9.3
$4.51M 29.34K 29.34K 0
$4.51M 58.17K 58.17K 0
$4.29M 204.65K 203.97K +0.3
$4.24M 39.88K 39.88K 0
$4.23M 33.08K 30.39K +8.9
$4.11M 10.65K 12.99K -18.0
$4.07M 33.45K 38.68K -13.5
$4.06M 103.41K 103.41K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings