Loading...
Docoh

NextPlat (NXPL)

Orbital Tracking Corp. engages in the provision satellite based asset tracking and monitoring services including ground station construction, specialized engineering services, and product design. It also focuses on the distribution, development, and reselling of satellite enabled communications hardware. The company was founded on April 21, 2010 and is headquartered in Aventura, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
NXPL, NXPLW
Exchange
CEO
David Phipps
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ADVANCED 3-D ULTRASOUND SERVICES INC, ECLIPS ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC., ECLIPS MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Great West Resources, Inc., Orbital Tracking Corp., ORBSAT CORP, SILVER HORN MINING LTD., SWIFTY CARWASH & QUIK LUBE INC, WORLD ENERGY SOLUTIONS, INC., YSEEK INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Orbital Satcom Corp. • Global Telesat Communications Limited ...
IRS number
650783722

NXPL stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 22
24 May 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 21.91M 21.91M 21.91M 21.91M 21.91M 21.91M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 278.21K 678.26K 289.52K 375.07K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 496.09K 1.21M 516.26K 668.82K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 21.41M 20.7M 21.39M 21.24M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 77.0 30.5 73.9 56.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
20 Jan 22 Rodney Barreto Common Stock, par value $0.0001 Grant Acquire A No No 0 20,000 0 390,371
5 Jan 22 Charles M. Fernandez Common Stock, par value $0.0001 Buy Acquire P No No 3.24 679,013 2.2M 1,686,953
5 Jan 22 Phipps David Common Stock, par value $0.0001 Buy Acquire P No No 3.24 46,297 150K 393,288
5 Jan 22 Paul R Thomson Common Stock, par value $0.0001 Buy Acquire P No No 3.24 15,433 50K 35,433
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Inmarsat

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: agency, alternative, AML, analyze, area, array, art, attention, authenticity, Barreto, begun, binding, blue, brand, branded, bring, broad, broaden, broker, built, buy, car, category, CFT, characterization, characterize, circulated, civil, clearing, client, Coconut, coin, collaboration, Combating, Compensatory, compliant, comply, complying, conclusion, confidentiality, confirmation, context, COSO, counsel, creation, criminal, crypto, custody, dealer, decentralized, decision, degree, Department, deploying, desist, detailed, detect, detected, deteriorate, digital, disgorgement, diversity, dual, enable, Enforcement, estate, explicitly, facilitate, facilitated, facilitating, failing, fall, feasible, FinCEN, free, freestanding, game, Grove, half, hand, harm, inadequate, indicia, insufficient, int, Integrated, intention, joint, jurisdiction, KYC, larger, Laundering, live, main, Mary, merit, million, minting, misstatement, music, narrower, nextplat, NFT, NXPL, NXPLW, occupancy, offshore, onboarding, oversight, PCAOB, phase, placement, post, posted, posting, proactively, promotion, promotional, promulgated, properly, qualification, real, reclassified, recruiting, regulatory, rely, reputational, rescind, Rodney, sanctioned, screen, scrutiny, segregation, selected, sky, Sponsoring, St, strong, subscription, suffered, telephone, Terrorism, thoughtful, token, tokenizing, transmitter, Treadway, Treasury, unregistered, user, video, violation, wallet, Walmart
Removed: absolute, accrue, achieving, acquisition, active, add, added, adding, affecting, automate, borne, brokerage, Canadian, charge, choose, commensurate, communicated, comparative, conceived, concluded, convert, converted, Converting, corroborated, cover, defective, deferral, designated, designing, desire, disclosure, discounted, Easement, ensure, ensuring, established, existence, expanded, functioning, Goodwill, greater, growing, hardware, identical, identifiable, individual, infrastructure, Inmarsat, intended, internationally, investor, involving, Iridium, issuing, key, Land, launched, leaving, lessee, lesser, level, listed, lowest, manage, maximize, measuring, met, minimize, Noteholder, NPA, obtained, onsite, optional, orderly, participation, penalty, preceding, prepay, priced, prioritized, processed, procurement, projected, projecting, promissory, proportionately, recast, receiving, recovered, redeem, relation, relationship, reliability, repaid, retail, ROU, simple, solution, stated, strategy, submit, succeed, summarized, supervision, sustain, Targeted, Thuraya, transfer, unanimously, underperformance, unobservable, unpaid, updated, upgrading, varying, warehouse, worldwide