Docoh
Loading...

Cannell Capital

Cannell Capital is a fund manager in Alta with $631.6M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Cannell J Carlo Dba Cannell Capital MGMT
SEC CIK
IRS number
943366999
SEC advisor number
801-72618
FINRA CRD number
158371
AUM ?
$631.6M (as of 30 Mar 21)
Accounts
20 (as of 30 Mar 21)
Employees
8 (4 investment advisory or research)
Address
Cannell Capital
245 MERIWETHER CIRCLE
ALTA
WY 83414
Phone
4158358300
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Cannell Capital LLC $631.6M
Sark Partners LP $5.42M Hedge Fund
Tonga Partners, L.P. $129.6M Hedge Fund
Tristan Offshore Fund, LTD. $83.54M Hedge Fund
Tristan Partners LP $193.32M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 66 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$36.54M 2.48M 2.65M -6.4
$35.69M 785.95K 551.84K +42.4
$30.14M 607.68K 502.76K +20.9
$25.22M 628.03K 495.48K +26.8
$24.69M 1.9M 3.17M -40.1
$24.68M 851.63K 867.42K -1.8
$24.68M 673.31K 623.2K +8.0
$23.32M 658.61K 813.55K -19.0
$22.76M 1.34M 1.29M +4.3
$20.19M 3.15M 1.96M +60.7
$20.02M 2.68M 2.56M +4.5
$19.61M 2.32M 1.23M +89.1
$19.24M 1.02M 678.57K +51.0
$18.32M 2.39M 3.22M -26.0
$17.5M 432.2K NEW
$16.44M 5.24M 3.72M +40.8
$16.14M 1.38M 744.87K +85.2
$15.73M 865.58K 996.52K -13.1
$14.92M 6.21M 2.23M +179.1
Tremor Intl LTD
$13.74M 743.65K NEW
$13.68M 2.09M 1.31M +58.9
$13.68M 3.45M 3.15M +9.6
$11.26M 1.11M 1.18M -5.7
$10.94M 483.27K 587.68K -17.8
Momentive Global Inc
$10.59M 540.07K 825.84K -34.6
$7.59M 586.84K NEW
$7.38M 4.39M 2.7M +62.4
$7.24M 464.07K 1.17M -60.5
$7.16M 496.37K 145.33K +241.6
$6.9M 1.37M NEW
$6.67M 792.86K 1.08M -26.5
$6.63M 181.12K 200.81K -9.8
$6.36M 829.63K 1.05M -20.6
$6.26M 258.98K 978.91K -73.5
$5.43M 152.72K 152.72K 0
$4.93M 446.62K NEW
$4.07M 604.43K NEW
$2.82M 47K 50.5K -6.9
$2.55M 355.06K 325.36K +9.1
$2.32M 238.18K 238.18K 0
$2.25M 758.04K 758.04K 0
$1.61M 874.32K 860.83K +1.6
$1.45M 2.32K 1.74K +33.3
$897K 37.44K 37.44K 0
$853K 31.3K NEW
$849K 5.68K 5.68K 0
$810K 29.9K 29.9K 0
$711K 317.23K 317.23K 0
$625K 10.7K 6.2K +72.6
$568K 56.65K NEW
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

28 Nov 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 May 21 Cannell Capital Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 29.6734 304 9.02K 587,681
3 Jun 20 Cannell Capital Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.3497 164,765 57.62K 5,091,601

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings