Loading...
Docoh

America First Multifamily Investors (ATAX)

America First Multifamily Investors, L.P. acquires, holds, and sells a portfolio of federally tax-exempt mortgage revenue bonds. The Company provides solution for construction and permanent financing of affordable, student, and senior housing properties. America First Multifamily Investors serves clients in the United States.

Company profile

Ticker
ATAX
Exchange
CEO
Chad Daffer
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
AMERICA FIRST TAX EXEMPT INVESTORS LP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Greens of Pine Glen - AmFirst LP Holding Corporation • ATAX TEBS I, LLC • ATAX TEBS II, LLC • ATAX TEBS III, LLC • ATAX TEBS IV, LLC • ATAX Capital Fund I, LLC • ATAX Vantage Holdings, LLC • ATAX TEBS Holdings, LLC • Lindo Paseo, LLC • 500 Jimmy Ann Drive, LLC ...
IRS number
470810385

ATAX stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

4 Aug 22
27 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 149.62M 149.62M 149.62M 149.62M 149.62M 149.62M
Cash burn (monthly) 4.28M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 12.56M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 137.06M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 32.0 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Sep 22 Rogozinski Kenneth Beneficial Unit Certificates Buy Acquire P Yes No 18.53 2,569 47.6K 44,366
26 Aug 22 Rogozinski Kenneth Beneficial Unit Certificates Buy Acquire P Yes No 18.9 1,000 18.9K 41,797
24 Aug 22 Rogozinski Kenneth Beneficial Unit Certificates Buy Acquire P Yes No 19.04 596 11.35K 40,797
22 Aug 22 Rogozinski Kenneth Beneficial Unit Certificates Buy Acquire P Yes No 19.25 2,500 48.13K 40,201
9 Aug 22 Rogozinski Kenneth Beneficial Unit Certificates Buy Acquire P Yes No 19.45 1,841 35.81K 37,701

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: added, array, backed, benchmark, budgeted, buyer, CA, cancer, CME, correlated, deploy, disposition, drawn, elevated, Elk, enrollment, Entrepreneur, exploring, fail, fallback, Fewer, footprint, grain, harbor, IBA, ICE, indenture, inflationary, largest, law, legislation, litigation, Magnolia, median, mismatch, modification, notification, Overnight, past, persist, persistent, practicable, predevelopment, pressure, proportional, published, recession, recommended, removed, respond, roof, rooftop, school, solar, steering, successfully, suggested, tied, TN, traditional, treatment, unfavorably, upcoming, upward, USD
Removed: closed, drop, educational, filing, implement, improve, mandatory, nearby, November, October, protection, semester, smaller, Spring, subscription, suspended, title