Docoh
Loading...

VALIC Co II

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AIG Retirement CO II, American General Series Portfolio Co 3, North American Funds Variable Product Series Ii
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Aggressive Growth Lifestyle Fund VAGLX 4.47 -0.26 3.33 687.1M 32 Feb 2021
Capital Appreciation Fund VCCAX 5.35 -1.34 2.52 131.86M 62 Feb 2021
Conservative Growth Lifestyle Fund VCGLX 2.8 -0.38 1.21 359.62M 31 Feb 2021
Core Bond Fund VCCBX 0.58 -0.57 -1.32 1.72B 969 Feb 2021
High Yield Bond Fund VCHYX 1.82 0 0.38 556.19M 293 Feb 2021
International Opportunities Fund VISEX 5.73 -1.52 -0.34 723.97M 453 Feb 2021
Large Cap Value Fund VACVX 4.76 -0.09 7.66 320.27M 133 Feb 2021
Mid Cap Growth Fund VAMGX 7.93 -0.82 5.37 288.53M 101 Feb 2021
Mid Cap Value Fund VMCVX 5.29 -0.7 8.98 892.82M 224 Feb 2021
Moderate Growth Lifestyle Fund VMGLX 3.67 -0.32 2.52 1.11B 32 Feb 2021
Small Cap Growth Fund VASMX 9.32 0.8 2.26 302.63M 135 Feb 2021
Small Cap Value Fund VCSVX 7.92 3.71 11.76 467.64M 626 Feb 2021
Strategic Bond Fund VCSBX 1.28 -0.25 -0.68 950.49M 1,166 Feb 2021
U.S. Socially Responsible Fund VCSRX 3.4 -1.97 4.48 786.99M 236 Feb 2021

Calendar

7 May 21
21 Oct 21
31 Aug 22

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings