Docoh
Loading...

DGTW DigitalTown

DigitalTown, Inc. engages in the provision of turn-key hosted solutions for government entities, citizens, and merchants. It offers integrated solutions for economic development, civic engagement, digital inclusion, and tourism. The company was founded on April 7, 1982 and is headquartered in Bellevue, WA.

Company profile

Ticker
DGTW
Exchange
CEO
Sam Ciacco
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BDC Capital, Inc., Cyberstar Computer Corp, Enetpc Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
411427445

DGTW stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Jan 20
27 Nov 21
1 Mar 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 2K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Private Ocean 0 -2K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • During the second quarter of fiscal 2020, the Company recorded no revenues, cost of revenues, or gross profit compared to revenues of $20,047 and cost of revenues of $114,937 for a gross loss of $94,890 during the second quarter of fiscal 2019.
  • The Company’s operating expenses are currently all related to general and administrative activity. These expenses were $263,007 in the second quarter of fiscal 2020 compared to $1,511,914 in the second quarter of fiscal 2019, a decrease of $1,248,907. Our stock-based compensation expense was $134,000 for the second quarter of fiscal 2020 as compared to $639,496 for the second quarter of fiscal 2019, a decrease of $505,496.
  • The Company’s loss from discontinued operations was $0 in the second quarter of fiscal 2020, compared to $71,453 in the second quarter of fiscal 2019, a decrease of $71,453.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: billion, Dot, intention, involving, Kevin, London, matter, past, pursue, unregistered, unwilling, Wilson
Removed: detailed, member, SmartCity