Company profile

Ticker
FTFT
Exchange
Website
CEO
Yong Ke Xue
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cyber Public Relations Inc, Entech Environmental Technologies Inc, SkyPeople Fruit Juice, Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
980222013

FTFT stock data

(
)
FINRA relative short interest over last month (20 trading days) ?

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Nov 19
28 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 342.06K 279.71K 196.33K -770.24K
Net income -1.08M -1.7M -1.33M -146.17M
Diluted EPS -0.03 -0.05 -0.04 -6.48
Net profit margin -317% -606% -677% 18977%
Operating income -1.35M -1.94M -1.51M -166.55M
Net change in cash -121.06K -258.38K 260.69K -70.32K
Cash on hand 135.06K 256.11K 514.5K 253.8K
Cost of revenue 93.53K 146.6K 143.07K -599.8K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 888.67K 10.46M 34.41M 86.44M
Net income -170M -102.58M -5.29M 2.95M
Diluted EPS -7.74 -18.34 -1.41 0.11
Net profit margin -19129% -980% -15.38% 3.41%
Operating income -190.52M -99.09M 2.23M 10.24M
Net change in cash -4.33M 3.44M -48.86M 24.88M
Cash on hand 253.8K 4.59M 1.14M 50.01M
Cost of revenue 975.04K 8.73M 25.23M 60.32M

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0 NaN%
Opened positions 0 0 NaN%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: bearing, Caixia, extraordinary, Fan, Forbearance, formula, healthcare, Lender, multiplied, occupying, partition, Partitioned, quick, quotient, redemption, showed, step, veto, Zhang
Removed: administration, CFO, converted, degree, federal, Florida, historically, impact, merger, past, professional, promulgated, proposed, revaluation, unrelated