Loading...
Docoh

As-ip Tech (IPTK)

AS-IP Tech, Inc. engages in developing and marketing software to the airline industry. Its products include BizjetMobile and fflya which deliver inflight connectivity for business aviation and commercial airlines respectively. The company was founded on April 29, 1998 and is headquartered in Research, Australia.

Company profile

Ticker
IPTK
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ASI ENTERTAINMENT INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
522101695

IPTK stock data

Calendar

13 May 22
12 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
29 Oct 21 Philip Andrew Shiels Common stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0.14 357,000 49.98K 18,805,522
30 Jun 21 Ronald John Chapman Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0.01 5,500,000 55K 18,973,336

Financial report summary

?
Competition
BoeingGEEPANASONICViasatGeoInmarsatGogoDigital Media Solutions
Management Discussion
  • In the 2021 financial year, the Company’s programs were severely impacted by the Covid19 pandemic with virtually every business jet customer program grounded. To ensure the ongoing viability of the Company and to continue the refinement and implementation of the fflya airline program, all payments to executives and associated engineering and support services were reduced by 50%, on the basis that they would be back

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Agreement, aircraft, amend, announce, arrangement, Hungary, Kingdom, launch, minimum, secured
Removed: necessitated, working