Docoh
Loading...

Voya Investment Management

Voya Investment Management is an investment advisor in Atlanta with $69.6B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ing Investment Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
582361003
SEC advisor number
801-9046
FINRA CRD number
106494
AUM ?
$143.45B (as of 30 Mar 21)
Accounts
2,530 (as of 30 Mar 21)
Employees
780 (231 investment advisory or research)
Address
Voya Investment Management
5780 POWERS FERRY RD
SUITE 300
ATLANTA
GA 30327
Phone
7706904600

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 2803 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$2.28B 8.08M
$1.67B 11.81M
$1.34B 3.94M
$1.2B 363.77K
$968.54M 362.27K
$803.28M 3.61M
$605.06M 1.05M
$604.39M 2.62M
$551.21M 3.8M
$523.6M 970.51K
$497.8M 1.91M
$486.33M 889.31K
$456.91M 2.83M
$443.44M 2.71M
$417.91M 4.41M
$389.09M 3.42M
$386M 634.51K
$382.35M 9.01M
$374.99M 6.22M
$364M 3.32M
$356.68M 583.7K
$349.68M 1.92M
$347.98M 2.13M
$343.84M 1.63M
$338.17M 1.73M
$329.45M 8.22M
$324.75M 1.4M
$320.13M 176.14K
$317.34M 1.04M
$316.85M 803.36K
$313.18M 2.43M
$312.26M 2.06M
$310.33M 3.49M
$309.41M 1.13M
$307.97M 2.83M
$291.97M 747.23K
$279.48M 2.72M
$277.72M 104.2K
$277.44M 3.22M
$274.26M 439.11K
$268.53M 941.65K
$266.06M 2.15M
$265.83M 874.79K
$259.61M 1.53M
$253.51M 2.01M
$252.58M 325.7K
$242.47M 733.5K
$238.16M 1.94M
$230.13M 369.82K
$224.28M 1.5M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings