Docoh
Loading...

HHSE Hannover House

Hannover House, Inc. engages in the production, acquisition, and distribution of entertainment products. It offers theatrical films, home video releases, rights licenses of films, and videos to Video-On-Demand platforms and television, as well as book publishing. The company was founded on Septemver 15, 1993 and is headquartered in Springdale, AR.

Company profile

Ticker
HHSE
Exchange
CEO
Eric F. Parkinson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ECKLAN CORP, MINDSET INTERACTIVE CORP
SEC CIK

HHSE stock data

(
)

Calendar

8 Mar 21
16 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 13
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 9.07K 9.07K 9.07K 9.07K 9.07K 9.07K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 25.41K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 140.8K
Cash remaining n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a -131.73K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a -5.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg

Other

No filings