Docoh
Loading...

APCX AppTech

AppTech Corp. is a financial technology company, which engages in the provision of payment processing technologies . Its products and services include mobile app development; secure mobile payments; enterprise SMS texting; website design; website hosting; credit card processing; ACH processing; and gift and loyalty cards. The company was founded on July 2, 1998 and is headquartered in Carlsbad, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
APCX
Exchange
CEO
Luke D'Angelo
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CSI Business Finance, Inc., HEALTH EXPRESS USA INC, Natural Nutrition Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
650847995

APCX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Aug 21
19 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from AppTech earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 354.18K 354.18K 354.18K 354.18K 354.18K 354.18K
Cash burn (monthly) 87.87K (positive/no burn) 2.11M 6.25M 113.24K 91.96K
Cash used (since last report) 320.26K n/a 7.7M 22.79M 412.71K 335.17K
Cash remaining 33.92K n/a -7.35M -22.43M -58.53K 19.01K
Runway (months of cash) 0.4 n/a -3.5 -3.6 -0.5 0.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
28 Apr 21 Jeffrey Moriarty Option Grant Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.036 75,000 152.7K 300,000
28 Apr 21 Jeffrey Moriarty Option Grant Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.036 75,000 152.7K 225,000
28 Apr 21 Jeffrey Moriarty Option Grant Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.036 75,000 152.7K 150,000
28 Apr 21 Jeffrey Moriarty Option Grant Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.036 75,000 152.7K 75,000
31 Mar 21 Jeffrey Moriarty Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 75,000 0 875,000
31 Dec 20 Jeffrey Moriarty Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 75,000 0 800,000
1 Dec 20 Michael B Gross Common Stock Gift Dispose G Yes No 0 60,000 0 6,281,517
1 Dec 20 Michael B Gross Common Stock Gift Dispose G Yes No 0 100,000 0 6,341,517
1 Dec 20 Michael B Gross Common Stock Gift Dispose G Yes No 0 60,000 0 6,441,517
1 Dec 20 Michael B Gross Common Stock Gift Dispose G Yes No 0 100,000 0 6,501,517

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: add, discovery, Division, eleven, FINRA, injunction, possessing, qualification, unlicensed, warrant, York
Removed: accounted, accreted, adequacy, apply, arrangement, audit, charge, charged, circumstance, classified, collectability, commencement, comparing, complex, component, comprised, continually, controlled, conveyed, depreciated, depreciation, determinable, determination, determining, disclosed, disposed, doubtful, enacted, enactment, estate, evidence, explicitly, external, extinguishment, fiscal, fixed, gain, greater, identification, impairment, implicit, implicitly, incremental, index, largest, lessee, lessor, likelihood, line, liquid, Maintenance, modification, month, present, presented, provision, Recoverability, recoverable, recovered, regularly, removed, resolution, return, reverse, reviewed, revision, ROU, settled, step, sustained, taxable, temporary, threshold, treated, uncertain, uncollectible, underlying, undiscounted, unpaid, weight