Docoh
Loading...

Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C.

Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. is a Hedge Fund in New York, that has raised $3.01B from 85,058 investors, for a fund started in Sep 1999. Data from SEC filing on 19 Feb 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
XANTHUS FUND LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
134038889

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

2 Sep 21
28 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings