Loading...
Docoh

Glazer Capital

Glazer Capital is a fund manager in New York with $5.89B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Industry
Former names
Glazer Capital Management LP
SEC CIK
IRS number
134032491
SEC advisor number
801-65644
FINRA CRD number
136932
AUM ?
$5.89B (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
8 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
30 (12 investment advisory or research)
Address
Glazer Capital
250 WEST 55TH STREET
SUITE 30A
NEW YORK
NY 10019
Phone
212-808-7308

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Glazer Capital, LLC. $5.89B
Glazer Capital Management, LP $15.8M Hedge Fund
Glazer Em Arbitrage Master Fund LP $36M Hedge Fund
Glazer Em Arbitrage Fund LTD
Glazer Em Arbitrage Fund LP
Glazer Enhanced Fund, LP $1.4B Hedge Fund
Glazer Enhanced Offshore Fund, LTD $3.98B Hedge Fund
Glazer Index Plus Fund, LTD $60.1M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 721 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$107.36M 1.67M NEW
$79.46M 7.95M 4M +98.8
$56.2M 5.74M 3.97M +44.5
$53.53M 977.34K NEW
$51.99M 5.28M 3.47M +51.9
$48.26M 181.19K NEW
$45.19M 4.6M 2.59M +77.5
$45.18M 600.37K NEW
$44.58M 601.9K NEW
$42.43M 4.31M 2.55M +69.2
$41.16M 656.62K NEW
$38.77M 3.91M 2M +95.5
$35.38M 3.57M 2.98M +19.9
$34.47M 3.54M 4.05M -12.8
$34.35M 3.5M 2.03M +72.6
$33.35M 3.4M 2.36M +44.2
$33.14M 3.38M 3.34M +1.3
$31.72M 217.69K NEW
$31.44M 3.21M 3.18M +0.8
$30.48M 3.1M 3.06M +1.3
$30.24M 3.06M 2.35M +30.3
$29.96M 3.06M 1.79M +71.0
$29.76M 2.98M 2.59M +15.0
$28.48M 783.87K NEW
$27.96M 2.86M 2.61M +9.7
$27.75M 2.83M 2.59M +9.1
$27.72M 2.83M 2.82M +0.5
$27.22M 2.75M 339.14K +709.8
$26.66M 2.71M 1.35M +101.4
$26.59M 2.7M 2.23M +21.4
$25.85M 2.64M 2.62M +0.6
$25.68M 2.62M 2.6M +0.7
$25.63M 2.61M 184.85K +1314.6
$25.48M 2.58M 296.52K +771.6
$25.24M 2.57M 2.54M +1.4
$24.95M 2.5M 2.12M +18.2
$24.63M 2.52M 1.1M +128.9
$24.56M 2.51M 2.49M +0.5
$24.26M 2.47M 1.7M +45.8
$24.21M 2.42M 1.11M +118.9
$23.71M 2.38M 2.4M -1.0
$23.63M 2.41M 2.14M +12.6
$21.98M 2.25M 2.03M +11.0
$21.94M 834.36K 1.4M -40.5
$21.51M 2.19M 972.28K +125.0
$21.34M 2.13M 988.97K +114.9
Cornerstone BLDG Brands Inc
$21.26M 868.07K 1.76M -50.7
$20.95M 2.14M 2.12M +0.8
$20.74M 2.11M 2.05M +2.7
$20.67M 2.11M 2.07M +1.8
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

24 Sep 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Other
No filings