Company profile

Ticker
REMI
Exchange
Website
CEO
Guy de Vreese
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Remedent Usa Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
860837251

REMI stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 Feb 20
25 Feb 20
31 Mar 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19
Revenue 262.08K 242.07K 309.96K 403.93K
Net income -148.53K -159.59K -191.15K 2.55M
Diluted EPS -0.01 -0.01 0 0.04
Net profit margin -56.67% -65.93% -61.67% 632%
Operating income -123.02K -96.53K -67.17K -225.74K
Net change in cash 16.74K 5.27K 13K -16.95K
Cash on hand 101.55K 84.81K 79.54K 66.54K
Cost of revenue 94.56K 67.86K 77.01K 118.89K
Annual (USD) Mar 19 Mar 18 Mar 17 Mar 16
Revenue 1.6M 2.7M
Net income 2.13M -54.59K 844.37K 160.8K
Diluted EPS 0.02 0 0.04 0.01
Net profit margin 133% -2.02%
Operating income -717.35K -300.76K -1.07M 7.22K
Net change in cash -26.34K -54.23K 52.67K -304.72K
Cash on hand 66.54K 92.88K 147.11K 94.43K
Cost of revenue 486.5K 917.92K 1.17M 817.39K

Financial data from Remedent earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: cutting