Docoh
Loading...

Colony

Colony is an investment advisor in Boston with $13.05B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Colony Group Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
43542399
SEC advisor number
801-72862
FINRA CRD number
159289
AUM ?
$13.05B (as of 22 Aug 21)
Accounts
14,045 (as of 22 Aug 21)
Employees
250 (125 investment advisory or research)
Address
Colony
2 ATLANTIC AVENUE
BOSTON
MA 02110
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Phone
6177238200
Owner Title From %Ownership
Focus Operating, LLC Member (Manager) 10/2011 > 75%
Nathanson, Michael, Jeffrey Chairman & CEO 10/2011 < 5%
Sadler, Stephen, Thomas President of Colony Wealth Management and Senior Wealth Advisor 10/2011 < 5%
Talbot, Elisabeth, Louise Managing Director and Senior Wealth Advisor 10/2011 < 5%
Bradley, Gina, Kulig Chief Operating Officer & General Counsel 10/2011 < 5%
Katz, Brian, William President of Colony Investment Management & Chief Investment Officer 10/2011 < 5%
Gratch, Vincent, Joseph Chief Compliance Officer 10/2011 < 5%
Focus Financial Partners, LLC Member 01/2007 > 75%
Stelljes, Stephen, Raymond President of Client Services and Senior Wealth Advisor 01/2015 < 5%
Glovsky, Robert, James Vice Chair 07/2012 < 5%
Feeney, Terri, Ann Chief Financial Officer 01/2015 < 5%
Focus Financial Partners Inc. Member 07/2018 > 75%
Rubin, Ronald, Joseph President and Vice Chairman 10/2018 < 5%
Steinberg, Richard, David Chief Market Strategist 05/2019 < 5%

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 639 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$478M 3.48M 3.41M +2.3
$462.3M 1.92M 1.86M +3.6
$289.07M 4.06M 3.8M +6.8
Vanguard Specialized Funds
$192.02M 1.25M 1.15M +9.0
$164.96M 401 401 0
$140.97M 2.58M 2.65M -2.7
$121.51M 431.01K 423.89K +1.7
$120.51M 1.06M 904.71K +17.4
Vanguard Intl Equity Index F
$104.58M 2.08M 2.04M +1.9
$86.68M 612.55K 572.12K +7.1
$73.24M 27.39K 27.58K -0.7
$65.73M 401.54K 398.26K +0.8
$62.8M 382.43K 380.72K +0.4
$61.83M 949.75K 810.22K +17.2
$59.01M 216.21K 205.7K +5.1
$57.82M 723.36K 695.34K +4.0
Vanguard Tax-managed Intl FD
$53.73M 1.06M 1.07M -0.4
$51.5M 120.02K 76.82K +56.2
$49.01M 125.44K 124.14K +1.0
$48.23M 469.94K 434.92K +8.1
$47.67M 372.18K 404.41K -8.0
$45.09M 1.13M 1.14M -1.1
$45.08M 2.07M 3.35M -38.2
$43.67M 125.6K 124.09K +1.2
$42.02M 207.14K 203.4K +1.8
$41.12M 273.36K 270.13K +1.2
$39.74M 191.85K 46.37K +313.7
Aberdeen STD Gold Etf TR
$39.41M 2.34M 2.28M +2.5
$36.63M 114.51K 115.12K -0.5
$36.31M 67.29K 67.85K -0.8
$32.55M 231.18K 238.82K -3.2
$30.88M 220.91K 216.9K +1.8
$29.76M 11.17K 11.07K +0.9
$29.13M 253.74K 247.93K +2.3
$29.02M 386.35K 376.65K +2.6
$28.53M 215.24K 211.42K +1.8
$28.41M 260.96K 254.51K +2.5
$28.28M 163.15K 161.53K +1.0
$26.55M 74.17K 17.91K +314.0
$26.36M 310.58K 298.71K +4.0
$25.77M 73.42K 73.9K -0.7
$25.49M 150.67K 151.82K -0.8
$25.46M 7.75K 7.52K +3.1
$25.07M 10.56K 10.62K -0.5
John Hancock Exchange Traded
$24.98M 483.6K 451.47K +7.1
$24.59M 242.35K 235K +3.1
$24.39M 124.65K 132.35K -5.8
$24.26M 123.86K 122.82K +0.8
$23.88M 147.44K 146.03K +1.0
$23.86M 131.09K 129.32K +1.4
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

30 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings