Loading...
Docoh

Uonlive (UOLI)

Uonlive Corp. engages in the operation of online radio station which focuses on younger audience. The company was founded by Tsun Sin Man on January 29, 1998 and is headquartered in Tianhe District, China.

Company profile

Ticker
UOLI
Exchange
CEO
Raymond Fu
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CHINA WORLD TRADE CORP, TXON INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
870629754

UOLI stock data

Calendar

24 Aug 22
26 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 14 Dec 13 Dec 12
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 64.29K 64.29K 64.29K 64.29K 64.29K 64.29K
Cash burn (monthly) 133.05K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) 123.98K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 383.7K n/a n/a n/a 357.54K n/a
Cash remaining -319.41K n/a n/a n/a -293.25K n/a
Runway (months of cash) -2.4 n/a n/a n/a -2.4 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg