Loading...
Docoh

Cannapharmarx (CPMD)

CannaPharmaRx, Inc. engages in the research and manufacture of cannabinoid-based pharmaceuticals. It focuses on the treatment of disease states such as neurological disorders, oncology, infectious disease, pain management, inflammatory disease, gastrointestinal disorders, and ophthalmology. The company was founded in August 1998 and is headquartered in Kelowna, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
CPMD
Exchange
CEO
Dominick Colvin
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CAVION TECHNOLOGIES INC, CCVG, INC., CONCORD VENTURES, INC., GOLDEN DRAGON HOLDING CO.
SEC CIK
IRS number
274635140

CPMD stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

22 Aug 22
3 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 5.18K 5.18K 5.18K 5.18K 5.18K 5.18K
Cash burn (monthly) 24.83K 8.75K 502.11K 442.7K 103.35K 170.35K
Cash used (since last report) 77.64K 27.35K 1.57M 1.38M 323.13K 532.62K
Cash remaining -72.46K -22.17K -1.56M -1.38M -317.95K -527.44K
Runway (months of cash) -2.9 -2.5 -3.1 -3.1 -3.1 -3.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The Company does not currently sell or market any products and did not have any sales in the three or six months ended June 30, 2022 or 2021. The Company will commence actively marketing products after the products have been cleared or approved by Health Canada, but there can be no assurance, however, that we will be successful in obtaining Health Canada clearance or approval for our products.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Conference, delivered, forklift
Removed: adjacent, building, coincidentally, commercially, confidential, facilitate, harvest, marketplace, presently, register, renew, understanding