Docoh
Loading...

WULF TeraWulf

Ikonics Corporation develops, manufactures, and markets photochemical imaging systems. The Company's products include direct emulsions, screen preparation chemicals, digital pre-press products, and specialty inks. Ikonics' products are used for commercial and industrial applications in the United States and overseas.

Company profile

Ticker
WULF, IKNX
Exchange
Website
CEO
Glenn Sandgren
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CHROMALINE CORP, IKONICS CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
410730027

WULF stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 Nov 21
18 Jan 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD)
Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from TeraWulf earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.5M 1.5M 1.5M 1.5M 1.5M 1.5M
Cash burn (monthly) 253.34K 166.67K 275.55K 33.74K 258.03K (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 921.54K 606.28K 1M 122.74K 938.63K n/a
Cash remaining 579.31K 894.57K 498.49K 1.38M 562.22K n/a
Runway (months of cash) 2.3 5.4 1.8 40.8 2.2 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Dec 21 Paul B. Prager Common stock, $0.001 par value per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 14.54 2,700 39.26K 66,000
23 Dec 21 Paul B. Prager Common stock, $0.001 par value per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 13.79 4,745 65.43K 63,300
23 Dec 21 Paul B. Prager Common stock, $0.001 par value per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 12.87 13,555 174.45K 58,555
22 Dec 21 Paul B. Prager Common stock, $0.001 par value per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 12.85 5,386 69.21K 45,000
22 Dec 21 Paul B. Prager Common stock, $0.001 par value per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 12.47 14,614 182.24K 39,614
21 Dec 21 Paul B. Prager Common stock, $0.001 par value per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 13.15 1,100 14.47K 25,000
21 Dec 21 Paul B. Prager Common stock, $0.001 par value per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 12.67 23,900 302.81K 23,900
13 Dec 21 Sandgren Glenn Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 13,571 0 0
13 Dec 21 Sandgren Glenn Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 33.82 10,000 338.2K 13,571
13 Dec 21 Jon Gerlach Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 11,250 0 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: answered, begun, Ciccotelli, fill, grew, highest, involved, January, lifted, mandated, moved, nominal, Noorman, October, Pennsylvania, Prime, served, thought, Whitfield
Removed: decreasing, disrupt, experienced, LIBOR, sanitization