Docoh
Loading...

SRRE Sunrise Real Estate

Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc. engages in the business of real estate development and property brokerage services. It also offers real estate marketing, property leasing, and property management services. The company was founded on October 10, 1996 and is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

Company profile

Ticker
SRRE
Exchange
Website
CEO
Yujen Pan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PARALLAX ENTERTAINMENT INC, SUNRISE REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
752713701

SRRE stock data

(
)

Calendar

20 Aug 21
26 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 17.84M 17.84M 17.84M 17.84M 17.84M 17.84M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 939.15K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 15.52M 6.69M
Cash used (since last report) n/a 3.66M n/a n/a 60.43M 26.06M
Cash remaining n/a 14.18M n/a n/a -42.59M -8.22M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 15.1 n/a n/a -2.7 -1.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • We provide the following discussion and analyses of our changes in financial condition and results of operations for the 3 months and 6 months period ended June 30, 2021 with comparisons to the same periods ended June 30, 2020.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: activity, director, greater, NaN, Shanghyang
Removed: account, advance, developed, gain, parcel