Docoh
Loading...

Raymond James & Associates

Raymond James & Associates is a fund manager in ST. Petersburg with $242.54B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dowdle Jeffrey A
SEC CIK
IRS number
591237041
SEC advisor number
801-10418
FINRA CRD number
705
AUM ?
$242.54B (as of 11 Nov 21)
Accounts
758,159 (as of 11 Nov 21)
Employees
11,701 (4910 investment advisory or research)
Address
Raymond James & Associates
880 CARRILON PKWY
PO BOX 14508
ST PETERSBURG
FL 337334508
Phone
7275671000
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Raymond James & Associates, Inc. $242.54B
Morgan Keegan Private Equity Fund of Fund II Holdings, LP $17.8M Private Equity Fund Master
Morgan Keegan Private Equity Fund of Funds II, LP Feeder
Morgan Keegan Private Equity Employee Fund of Funds II, LP Feeder
Morgan Keegan Private Equity QP Fund of Funds II, LP Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 3849 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$7.24B 18.35M
$3.91B 34.04M
$2.91B 10.33M
$2.83B 19.97M
$2.42B 32.57M
$2.29B 31.14M
$1.77B 538.04K
$1.24B 7.6M
$1.07B 3.25M
$1.02B 380.62K
$1.01B 2.35M
$823.61M 5.1M
$812.14M 14.52M
$785.01M 2.86M
$769.09M 14.24M
$763.28M 2.25M
$756.39M 3.4M
$745.25M 3.6M
$713.64M 13.11M
$707.37M 265.4K
$700.65M 1.79M
$696.66M 6.38M
$676.14M 10.95M
$652.98M 8.69M
$643.5M 2.72M
$633.3M 12.4M
$600.95M 2.28M
$595.47M 3.8M
$553.63M 1.14M
$549.64M 2.8M
$546.77M 2.02M
$545.32M 2M
$528.74M 4.22M
$527.31M 3.78M
$524.59M 1.22M
$513.9M 3.44M
$494.39M 3.31M
$478.6M 1.34M
$478.34M 11.53M
Vanguard Mun BD FDS
$462.69M 8.45M
$430.27M 2.22M
$427.18M 3.96M
$419.1M 1.8M
$416.1M 2.37M
$413.67M 1.19M
$409.44M 2.36M
$407.42M 2.41M
$395.68M 3.9M
$391.63M 3.79M
$383.16M 1.5M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

26 Nov 21
30 Sep 22

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings