Loading...
Docoh

Video River Networks (NIHK)

Video River Networks, Inc. engages in the supply of digital entertainment and in-room control functionality products. The company was founded on April 26, 1983 and is headquartered in Bulverde, TX.

Company profile

Ticker
NIHK
Exchange
CEO
H. Douglas Saathoff
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
LSI COMMUNICATIONS INC, NIGHTHAWK SYSTEMS INC, PEREGRINE INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
870627349

NIHK stock data

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 74.9K 74.9K 74.9K 74.9K 74.9K 74.9K
Cash burn (monthly) 175.38K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 775.23K n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining -700.33K n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) -4.0 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 May 22 Cannabinoid Biosciences Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.032 1,742,044 55.75K 49,756,890
30 Dec 21 Video River Networks Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.132 861,000 113.65K 48,014,846
28 Dec 21 Video River Networks Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.142 1,236,106 175.53K 47,153,846
21 Dec 21 Video River Networks Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.151 1,175,574 177.51K 45,917,740
20 Dec 21 Video River Networks Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.146 735,535 107.39K 44,742,166

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abreast, advantage, ai, aid, biopharma, channel, cheapest, custodian, digital, disadvantage, distinguish, dynamism, EDI, enable, envisaged, harmed, hybrid, intellectual, labor, larger, lien, moving, outlay, percent, pharmaceutical, prescribed, proprietary, quickly, relationship, respond, schedule, singular, small, speculative, thereof, ticker, transparency, unregistered, unused, viable, virtually
Removed: adequately, advance, advanced, agree, Ameritrade, attempt, bear, bearing, biz, Brady, buy, call, claimed, collateral, commenced, complement, comprising, concentration, conducted, contracted, copy, counterparty, coverage, cryptocurrency, customary, daily, damage, defense, deliver, deliverable, delivery, demand, depending, designate, designation, earthquake, electronically, entering, entitled, equal, expiration, exposure, failed, farm, fell, fire, floating, flood, formally, frame, good, handling, hedge, hedged, holder, hurricane, hypothetical, impacted, ineffective, inhouse, instrument, insure, Internet, LIBOR, margin, misunderstanding, mitigate, mitigation, mngt, multiplied, notional, obligated, offered, opened, ordered, outset, political, post, premium, prevention, productive, project, put, qualify, quantity, rebuild, reconstruction, reference, reimburse, remaining, renting, repair, repayment, replacement, request, resident, restarted, rig, Rollout, room, satisfaction, site, solar, SPAC, standardized, swap, TD, telephone, terminate, terrorism, tornado, track, Transform, unfavorable, unsecured, unsuccessfully, variation, Washington, web, website, write, writer, writing