Company profile

Ticker
VTSI
Exchange
Website
CEO
Robert D. Ferris
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GAMECOM INC, VIRTRA SYSTEMS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
931207631

VTSI stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 Aug 20
20 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from VirTra earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
30 Jun 20 Burlend Matthew D Stock Option Common Stock Other Dispose J No 3.79 3,750 14.21K 0
29 Jun 20 Brown Jeffrey Dale Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No 0.922 2,500 2.31K 11,693
29 Jun 20 Brown Jeffrey Dale Stock option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No 0.922 2,500 2.31K 0
26 Jun 20 Ferris Robert D Common Stock Sell Dispose S No 3.48 5,000 17.4K 362,219
26 Jun 20 Ferris Robert D Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No 0.922 5,000 4.61K 367,219
26 Jun 20 Ferris Robert D Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No 0.922 5,000 4.61K 0
31 Mar 20 Burlend Matthew D Stock Option Common Stock Other Dispose J No 2.2203 3,750 8.33K 0
1.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 14 9 +55.6%
Opened positions 6 2 +200.0%
Closed positions 1 5 -80.0%
Increased positions 2 1 +100.0%
Reduced positions 3 2 +50.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 287K 490K -41.4%
Total shares 127.7K 100.8K +26.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Essex Investment Management 75.91K $171K -2.2%
Renaissance Technologies 23.29K $52K NEW
Holt Capital Advisors, L.L.C. dba Holt Capital Partners 13.61K $31K 0.0%
BLK BlackRock 6.3K $14K +9.9%
UBS UBS 2.85K $6K NEW
BAC Bank of America 1.38K $3K +22883.3%
Victory Capital Management 1.34K $3K -2.2%
Advisor 1.15K $3K NEW
Harwood Advisory 1K $2K NEW
Larson Financial 750 $2K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Renaissance Technologies 23.29K +23.29K NEW
UBS UBS 2.85K +2.85K NEW
Essex Investment Management 75.91K -1.68K -2.2%
BAC Bank of America 1.38K +1.37K +22883.3%
Advisor 1.15K +1.15K NEW
Advisor 0 -1.15K EXIT
Harwood Advisory 1K +1K NEW
BLK BlackRock 6.3K +570 +9.9%
DB Deutsche Bank 68 -532 -88.7%
WFC Wells Fargo & Company 49 +49 NEW
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: conventional, Explanation, FAQ, Phase, placement, reconfirm, reopening, wholly