Docoh
Loading...

Basswood Capital Management, L.L.C.

Basswood Capital Management, L.L.C. is a fund manager in New York with $1.77B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Basswood Capital Management LLC
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-72520
FINRA CRD number
138032
AUM ?
$1.77B (as of 17 Sep 21)
Accounts
19 (as of 17 Sep 21)
Employees
18 (8 investment advisory or research)
Address
Basswood Capital Management, L.L.C.
645 MADISON AVENUE
10TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 8:00 A.M. - 6:00 P.M.
Phone
212-521-9500
Owner Title From %Ownership
Lindenbaum, Matthew, Amiel Principal / Managing Member 01/1999 25-50%
Lindenbaum, Bennett, David Principal / Managing Member 01/1999 25-50%
Samit, Marc, Evan Principal, Chief Operating Officer / Member 01/1999 10-25%
Broder, Scott, Brian Chief Financial Officer 01/2006 < 5%
Cannizzaro, Justin, Michael Chief Compliance Officer 10/2011 < 5%
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Basswood Capital Management, L.L.C. $1.77B
Basswood Co-investment Fund (SPC), LTD. $456.81K Hedge Fund Master
Basswood Co-investment Fund (SPC), LTD. - Segregated Portfolio C-1 Feeder
Basswood Co-investment Fund, LTD. Feeder
Basswood Co-investment Partners, LTD. Feeder
Basswood Enhanced Long Short Fund, L.P. $7.25M Hedge Fund Master
Basswood Enhanced Long Short Fund, LTD. Feeder
Basswood Financial Fund, L.P. $191.27M Hedge Fund
Basswood Financial Long Only Fund, L.P. $30.48M Hedge Fund Master
Basswood Financial Long Only Fund, LTD. Feeder
Basswood International Fund, L.P. $5.38M Hedge Fund
Basswood International Fund, LTD. $2.63M Hedge Fund
Basswood Opportunity Fund, Inc $35M Hedge Fund
Basswood Opportunity Partners, L.P. $649.41M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 144 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$129.11M 2.33M 2.38M -2.1
$117.3M 1.92M 2.46M -22.1
$114.86M 3.52M 3.98M -11.6
$111.7M 1.93M 2.39M -19.2
$91.1M 3.65M 2.05M +77.9
$80.37M 491K 491K 0
$74.19M 1.28M 1.32M -3.3
$68.48M 1.15M 1.15M 0
$56.05M 1.98M 2.57M -22.8
$55.62M 1.29M 1.1M +17.1
$54.37M 700K 751.76K -6.9
$49.38M 1.16M 1.16M 0
$49.17M 1.06M 1.4M -24.3
$43.86M 1.7M 1.67M +1.8
$42.22M 919.34K 425.59K +116.0
$39.66M 423.34K 660.19K -35.9
$38.82M 631.75K 591.16K +6.9
$37.27M 442.07K 410.23K +7.8
$36.75M 2.77M 1.88M +47.9
$35.93M 369.26K 369.26K 0
$35.43M 130.13K 130.13K 0
$35M 689.17K 920.92K -25.2
$34.63M 163.15K 163.15K 0
$34.29M 756.55K 756.55K 0
$33.73M 489.73K 412.68K +18.7
$33.31M 413.81K 839.55K -50.7
$32.72M 105.44K 86.46K +22.0
$32.54M 562.96K 564.98K -0.4
$30.99M 1.29M 1.5M -14.1
$30.68M 1.07M 777.2K +37.8
$29.82M 758.09K 831.52K -8.8
$29.57M 198.02K 31.27K +533.3
$28.74M 296.29K 389.12K -23.9
$27.26M 2.35M 914.48K +156.5
$26.73M 1.09M 213.94K +407.3
$26.6M 673.84K 509.73K +32.2
$25.64M 658.89K 524.47K +25.6
$25.12M 772.91K 488.44K +58.2
$22.39M 663.86K 628.31K +5.7
$22.25M 137.36K 137.36K 0
$18.69M 152.11K 152.11K 0
$17.01M 307.57K 452.42K -32.0
$15.2M 57.54K 61.43K -6.3
$15.15M 334.18K 334.18K 0
$14.99M 319.02K 522.46K -38.9
$14.62M 924.09K 777.73K +18.8
$13.99M 638.94K 479.93K +33.1
$13.79M 725.48K NEW
$13.53M 124.31K 124.31K 0
$13.17M 257.91K 257.91K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

4 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings