Docoh
Loading...

AGGX AngioGenex

AngioGenex, Inc. operates as a biopharmaceutical company, which engages in developing and commercializing novel platform of anti-proliferative drugs for the treatment of cancer and macular degeneration. The company was founded by Michael M. Strage and Robert Benezra on March 31, 1999 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
AGGX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ECLIC INC/NV
SEC CIK
IRS number
860945116

AGGX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Aug 19
16 Jan 22
31 Dec 22
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: combination, shift, subscription, vivo
Removed: permission, test