Docoh
Loading...

HYBT Heyu Biological Technology

Heyu Biological Technology Corp. operates as a shell company. The company was founded on May 18, 1987 and is headquartered in Xiamen City, China.

Company profile

Ticker
HYBT
Exchange
CEO
Siong Ang Ban
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PACIFIC WEBWORKS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
870627910

HYBT stock data

(
)

Calendar

2 Apr 21
24 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.28K 3.28K 3.28K 3.28K 3.28K 3.28K
Cash burn (monthly) 257 12.76K 25.87K 38.59K 2.15K (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 3.29K 163.5K 331.41K 494.39K 27.57K n/a
Cash remaining -15.24 -160.22K -328.13K -491.11K -24.29K n/a
Runway (months of cash) -0.1 -12.6 -12.7 -12.7 -11.3 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: declared, Disease, epidemic, Europe, fewer, Guangzhui, Hungseng, Label, lifted, line, main, reaction, remotely, top
Removed: Acquirer, Acquisition, agricultural, approved, cancering, consent, Ditiantai, effectuate, forward, Fujian, Guangcon, intent, letter, Luoyang, regulatory, Shanzhiling, split, subsequently, unchanged