Docoh
Loading...

Cobalt Capital Management

Cobalt Capital Management is a fund manager in Short Hills with $1.98B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Cobalt Capital Management Inc
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-74012
AUM ?
$1.98B (as of 23 Mar 16)
Accounts
4 (as of 23 Mar 16)
Address
Cobalt Capital Management
636 MORRIS TURNPIKE
SUITE 3B
SHORT HILLS
NJ 07078
Phone
212-808-3756
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Cobalt Capital Management, Inc. $1.98B
Cobalt KC Partners, L.P. $15.71M Hedge Fund
Cobalt Offshore Master Fund L.P. $448.55M Hedge Fund Master
Cobalt Offshore Fund Limited Feeder
Cobalt Partners II, L.P. $165.63M Hedge Fund
Cobalt Partners, L.P. $1.35B Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
37 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$41.06M 250K 200K +25.0
$25.48M 370K 400K -7.5
$20.38M 996K 191K +421.5
$18.82M 530K 700K -24.3
$17.34M 300K 360K -16.7
$13.88M 340K 196.9K +72.7
$12.19M 64.9K 45.9K +41.4
$12.09M 120K 85K +41.2
$11.59M 125K NEW
$11.2M 883.38K 388.25K +127.5
$11.17M 56K NEW
$11.03M 34.8K 10K +248.0
$10.29M 250K 260K -3.8
$9.46M 339.5K 500K -32.1
$8.98M 80K NEW
$7.96M 100K 140K -28.6
Gxo Logistics Incorporated
$7.84M 100K NEW
$7.79M 150K NEW
$7.74M 406.5K NEW
$7.72M 60K 70K -14.3
$7.55M 232K 100K +132.0
$7.46M 480K 530K -9.4
$6.98M 125K 60K +108.3
$6.36M 115K NEW
$6.3M 514.78K NEW
$4.94M 500K 500K 0
$4.62M 75K 100K -25.0
$3.04M 25K NEW
$2.85M 60K NEW
$2.62M 750K NEW
$1.97M 50K NEW
$1.78M 359.21K 800K -55.1
$1.64M 15.8K NEW
$1.13M 66K NEW
$1.04M 100K NEW
$656K 5K NEW
$597K 24.2K NEW
300K EXIT
4.7K EXIT
50K EXIT
215K EXIT
90K EXIT
2.8K EXIT
20K EXIT
70K EXIT
22.75K EXIT
Noble Corp New
25K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

30 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings