Company profile

Ticker
SAAS
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Bui Inc, Buyers United Inc, Buyersonlinecom Inc, Ucn Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
870528557

Calendar

9 Nov 16
22 Jul 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 16 Jun 16 Mar 16 Dec 15
Revenue 67.02M 63.8M 62.39M 61.5M
Net income -6.86M -7.42M -2.23M -3.83M
Diluted EPS -0.11 -0.12 -0.04 -0.06
Net profit margin -10.24% -11.63% -3.57% -6.22%
Operating income -4.99M -5.57M -3.21M -2.15M
Net change in cash 3.01M 21.57M -12.75M -2.11M
Cash on hand 40.87M 37.86M 16.3M 29.05M
Cost of revenue 31.34M 30.76M 30.1M 29M
Annual (USD) Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 221.99M 171.78M
Net income -22.78M -10.56M
Diluted EPS -0.37 -0.18
Net profit margin -10.26% -6.15%
Operating income -16.87M -19.27M
Net change in cash -3.36M
Cash on hand 29.05M 32.41M
Cost of revenue 107.95M 88.14M

Financial data from Incontact earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
GartnerWorldwide8x8
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: administer, admitting, broker, compensatory, confirmatory, discovery, dollar, expiry, fault, health, inventory, memorandum, nonrecurring, November, phased, punitive, settling, supplied, supplier
Removed: covenant, defending, EBITDA, extended, flat, minimum, negotiated, pledged