Docoh
Loading...

Amg Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MANAGERS AMG FUNDS
SEC CIK
IRS number
61555943

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
AMG GW&K Emerging Markets Equity Fund TLEVX, TLESX, TLEIX 1.51 -0.79 -8.35 61.33M 68 Jul 2021
AMG GW&K Emerging Wealth Equity Fund TYWIX, TYWSX, TYWVX 2.32 -3.01 -10.65 248.04M 57 Jul 2021
AMG GW&K Municipal Bond Fund GWMIX, GWMTX 0.83 0.19 0.18 1.43B 182 Jun 2021
AMG GW&K Municipal Enhanced Yield Fund GWMEX, GWMNX, GWMZX 1.98 1.06 0.73 379.32M 88 Jun 2021
AMG GW&K Small Cap Core Fund GWETX, GWEIX, GWEZX 4.14 -1.12 0.94 684.2M 82 Jun 2021
AMG GW&K Small Cap Value Fund SKSEX, SKSIX, SKSZX 2.64 0.93 -0.75 344.8M 75 Jun 2021
AMG GW&K Small/Mid Cap Fund GWGIX, GWGVX, GWGZX 4.68 -1.08 1.55 473.85M 80 Jun 2021
AMG Renaissance Large Cap Growth Fund MRLIX, MRLSX, MRLTX 5.47 -0.1 3.29 102.54M 58 Jun 2021
AMG TimesSquare Emerging Markets Small Cap Fund TQEZX, TQEIX, TQENX 3.22 4.58 5.25 9.23M 79 Jun 2021
AMG TimesSquare Global Small Cap Fund TSYNX, TSYIX, TSYZX 4.24 -0.15 1.18 2.58M 104 Jun 2021
AMG TimesSquare International Small Cap Fund TCMIX, TCMPX, TQTIX 3.22 0.24 1.65 1.16B 94 Jun 2021
AMG TimesSquare Mid Cap Growth Fund TMDIX, TMDPX, TQMIX 6.18 -1.24 4.39 2.01B 82 Jun 2021
AMG TimesSquare Small Cap Growth Fund TSCIX, TSCPX, TSQIX 4.82 -4.14 4.14 476.74M 117 Jun 2021
AMG Yacktman Focused Fund YAFFX, YAFIX 2.41 1.67 0.26 4.44B 61 Jun 2021
AMG Yacktman Focused Fund - Security Selection Only YFSNX, YFSIX 2.11 3.17 0.26 165.23M 68 Jun 2021
AMG Yacktman Fund YACKX 2.94 1.68 0.12 9.25B 65 Jun 2021
AMG Yacktman Special Opportunities Fund YASLX, YASSX 5.12 4.37 0.73 109.14M 56 Jun 2021

Calendar

2 Sep 21
22 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings