Docoh
Loading...

Prudential Investment Portfolios 5

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Strategic Partners Style Specific Funds, Target Funds
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
PGIM 60/40 Allocation Fund PALDX 1 1.37 1.87 76.76M 3 Jul 2021
PGIM Jennison Diversified Growth Fund TBDAX, TBDCX, TBDQX, TBDZX -0.8 6.41 2.52 408.47M 92 Jul 2021
PGIM Jennison Rising Dividend Fund PJDAX, PJDCX, PJDZX, PJDQX 1.95 -0.52 1.12 32.76M 64 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One 2015 Fund 1 0.92 1.64 15.23M 11 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One 2020 Fund 1.04 0.92 1.65 69.85M 11 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One 2025 Fund 1.17 0.89 1.69 90.55M 11 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One 2030 Fund 1.23 0.88 1.56 85.93M 12 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One 2035 Fund 1.32 0.84 1.47 64.08M 12 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One 2040 Fund 1.4 0.76 1.26 60.16M 12 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One 2045 Fund 1.47 0.69 1.1 46.35M 12 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One 2050 Fund 1.5 0.66 1.02 28.75M 12 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One 2055 Fund 1.54 0.6 0.88 15.83M 10 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One 2060 Fund 1.58 0.57 0.81 9.42M 10 Jul 2021
PRUDENTIAL DAY ONE 2065 FUND PDOHX, PDOGX, PDOAX, PDOEX, PDODX, PDOFX 1.64 0.49 0.94 522.6K 10 Jul 2021
Prudential Day One Income Fund 0.95 0.89 1.65 28.98M 11 Jul 2021

Calendar

12 Oct 21
16 Oct 21
31 Jul 22

Current reports

No filings