Company profile

Ticker
DTRM
Exchange
CEO
Patrick Stakenas
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Selectica Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
770432030

DTRM stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

19 Feb 19
4 Jul 20
31 Mar 21

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18
Revenue 5.94M 5.73M 6.04M 6.78M
Net income -3M -3.58M -4.07M -2.82M
Diluted EPS -0.2 -0.24 -0.27 -0.18
Net profit margin -50.47% -62.49% -67.37% -41.63%
Operating income -2.66M -3.15M -3.65M -2.87M
Net change in cash 786K 1.38M -3.77M -149K
Cash on hand 8.32M 7.53M 6.16M 9.93M
Cost of revenue 3.01M 2.98M 3.41M 3.43M
Annual (USD) Mar 18 Mar 17 Mar 16 Mar 15
Revenue 28.12M 27.46M 26.76M 20.88M
Net income -9.95M -9.45M -14.02M -13.75M
Diluted EPS -0.69 -0.81 -1.34 -1.89
Net profit margin -35.38% -34.42% -52.40% -65.84%
Operating income* -8.74M -7.78M
Net change in cash 499K 11K -3.76M -3.73M
Cash on hand 9.93M 9.43M 9.42M 13.18M
Cost of revenue 13.5M 13.63M 12.97M 12.3M

Financial data from Determine earnings reports. *Asterisk values are approximate.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
10 Apr 19 Subin Neil S Junior Secured Convertible Promissory Note and PIK Interest Common Stock Other Dispose J No 3 767,439.97 2.3M 0
10 Apr 19 Alimco Financial Junior Secured Convertible Promissory Note and PIK Interest Common Stock Other Dispose J No 3 1,303,946.46 3.91M 0
10 Apr 19 Subin Neil S Junior Secured Convertible Promissory Note and PIK Interest Common Stock Other Dispose J No 3 383,719.99 1.15M 0
10 Apr 19 Subin Neil S Junior Secured Convertible Promissory Note and PIK Interest Common Stock Other Dispose J No 3 383,719.99 1.15M 0
10 Apr 19 Subin Neil S Junior Secured Convertible Promissory Note and PIK Interest Common Stock Other Dispose J No 3 767,439.97 2.3M 0
10 Apr 19 Subin Neil S Junior Secured Convertible Promissory Note and PIK Interest Common Stock Other Dispose J No 3 1,303,946.46 3.91M 0
10 Apr 19 Subin Neil S Junior Secured Convertible Promissory Note and PIK Interest Common Stock Other Dispose J No 5.7 449,554.99 2.56M 0
10 Apr 19 Subin Neil S Junior Secured Convertible Promissory Note and PIK Interest Common Stock Other Dispose J No 5.7 449,554.99 2.56M 0
10 Apr 19 Subin Neil S Junior Secured Convertible Promissory Note and PIK Interest Common Stock Other Dispose J No 5.7 899,109.97 5.12M 0
10 Apr 19 Subin Neil S Junior Secured Convertible Promissory Note and PIK Interest Common Stock Other Dispose J No 5.7 899,112.94 5.12M 0
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
AribaApttus
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Bulletin, Buyer, close, closing, compounding, Corcentric, customary, default, drawn, escrow, extinguishment, instrument, loan, moderately, option, OTC, quoted, regulatory, supplemental, table, targeted, turnover, unpaid, unrealized
Removed: analyst, creation, generation, III, lead, leadership, NASDAQ, production, sale, slightly, speaking, thought