Docoh
Loading...

WWE World Wrestling Entertainment

WWE, a publicly traded company, is an integrated media organization and recognized leader in global entertainment. The Company consists of a portfolio of businesses that create and deliver original content 52 weeks a year to a global audience. WWE is committed to family friendly entertainment on its television programming, pay-per-view, digital media and publishing platforms. WWE's TV-PG, family-friendly programming can be seen in more than 800 million homes worldwide in 28 languages. WWE Network, the first-ever 24/7 over-the-top premium network that includes all live pay-per-views, scheduled programming and a massive video-on-demand library, is currently available in more than 180 countries. The Company is headquartered in Stamford, Conn., with offices in New York, Los Angeles, London, Mexico City, Mumbai, Shanghai, Singapore, Dubai, Munich and Tokyo.

Company profile

Ticker
WWE
Exchange
Website
CEO
Vincent McMahon
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
WORLD WRESTLING FEDERATION ENTERTAINMENT INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
WWE Real Estate Holdings, LLC • TSI Realty Company • Event Services, Inc. • WWE Jet Services, Inc. • WWE Network, LLC • WWE Studios, Inc. • Marine Productions Australia Pty Limited (an Australia • WWE Properties International, Inc. • WWE Japan LLC • World Wrestling Entertainment (International) Limited ...
IRS number
42693383

WWE stock data

(
)

Calendar

4 Nov 21
24 Jan 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD)
Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 271.03M 271.03M 271.03M 271.03M 271.03M 271.03M
Cash burn (monthly) 17.19M 20.7M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 65.66M 79.07M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 205.38M 191.96M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 11.9 9.3 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Jan 22 Koonin Steven R Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 556 0 1,252
3 Jan 22 Erika Nardini Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 556 0 2,667
3 Jan 22 Steve Pamon Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 556 0 2,880
3 Jan 22 Riddick Frank A III Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 207 0 107,674
3 Jan 22 Connor Schell Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 556 0 1,252

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 246 260 -5.4%
Opened positions 31 47 -34.0%
Closed positions 45 34 +32.4%
Increased positions 77 74 +4.1%
Reduced positions 94 98 -4.1%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 23.42B 3.56B +558.7%
Total shares 61.12M 60.33M +1.3%
Total puts 322.8K 396.8K -18.6%
Total calls 1.34M 1.63M -17.7%
Total put/call ratio 0.2 0.2 -1.1%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Lindsell Train 11.21M $630.82M +1.0%
Lindsell Train Global Equity 9.04M $586.17M 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 5.62M $316.26M +11.0%
Vanguard 4.22M $237.16M -0.2%
American Century Companies 2.51M $141.18M -0.1%
Independent Franchise Partners 1.99M $112.22M -1.7%
Ubs Global Asset Management Americas 1.82M $102.26M +18.4%
BAC Bank Of America 1.22M $68.37M +22.0%
STT State Street 1.12M $63.27M -0.9%
Clearbridge Advisors 947.31K $53.3M -0.8%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
BLK Blackrock 5.62M +555.08K +11.0%
Lord, Abbett & Co. 0 -475.11K EXIT
Zeke Capital Advisors 460.86K +460.86K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 451.5K -395.8K -46.7%
Citadel Advisors 617.91K +377.35K +156.9%
Millennium Management 416.14K +367.9K +762.6%
Moors & Cabot 297K +297K NEW
Two Sigma Advisers 100.15K -293.3K -74.5%
Ubs Global Asset Management Americas 1.82M +282.7K +18.4%
Chiron Investment Management 0 -262.55K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: bifurcation, chain, correspondingly, criteria, Delaware, dissemination, EPS, Evil, experience, feet, fourth, freestanding, half, indexed, Jesse, joint, lessened, longer, magistrate, preliminarily, presumption, principle, reached, rebutting, reclassification, recommendation, recommended, rentable, scope, slightly, square, Stipulation, SummerSlam, wholly
Removed: allege, attempt, defend, fewer, flat, purport, ready, transition, trial, vigorously, volume