Docoh
Loading...

SWBI Smith & Wesson Brands

Smith & Wesson Brands, Inc. is a U.S.-based leader in firearm manufacturing and design, delivering a broad portfolio of quality handgun, long gun, and suppressor products to the global consumer and professional markets under the iconic Smith & Wesson®, M&P®, Thompson/Center Arms™, and Gemtech® brands. The company also provides manufacturing services, including forging, machining, and precision plastic injection molding services.

Company profile

Ticker
SWBI
Exchange
CEO
Peter Debney
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AMERICAN OUTDOOR BRANDS CORP, AMERICAN OUTDOOR BRANDS CORPORATON, LOST COAST VENTURES INC, SAF T HAMMER CORP/NV, SMITH & WESSON HOLDING CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Smith & Wesson Inc. • Smith & Wesson Sales Company ...
IRS number
870543688

SWBI stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

1 Sep 21
27 Oct 21
30 Apr 22
Quarter (USD)
Jul 21 Apr 21 Jan 21 Oct 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Apr 21 Apr 20 Apr 19 Apr 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
27 Sep 21 Anita D Britt Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 4,570 0 29,640
27 Sep 21 Diaz Fred M Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 4,570 0 9,926
27 Sep 21 Furman John B Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 4,570 0 42,526
27 Sep 21 Golden Michael F Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 4,570 0 278,571
27 Sep 21 Monheit Barry M Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 4,570 0 27,139

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Vista Outdoor
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Good
New words: advocacy, automatic, bar, barred, campaign, certification, Citizen, Comp, complexity, distributor, divestiture, Divisional, drug, enrichment, expertise, Frederic, free, fully, guidance, Guttenberg, half, heard, high, Jennifer, lieu, Mandate, Mexican, Mexico, moderate, older, original, outlined, payroll, PLCAA, plead, refusal, removing, restitution, restock, robust, routinely, seasonal, settlement, shutdown, Simplifying, standing, strict, summer, synergy, System, treated, undiscounted, unjust, week
Removed: abeyance, absolute, adding, amounted, antidilutive, appellant, apply, approval, armed, assault, assessed, assessment, assist, assurance, attend, beginning, bring, bulk, bundle, Bureau, carrying, clear, combination, committed, Committee, comprehensive, Corrupt, COSO, covering, criteria, death, deferral, deficiency, delaying, designed, designer, designing, desired, detected, determinable, developed, direct, Domestic, driven, effectively, enjoining, enterprise, enthusiast, entitled, entry, evaluating, excluded, excluding, exercisable, expeditiously, fact, fee, freely, goodwill, Group, heightened, identified, ii, impairment, implementing, improved, incurred, indirect, Influenced, instrument, Integrated, intentional, intrinsic, intrusion, issuance, largest, lender, likelihood, maintained, making, manufacturer, medical, meet, Meeting, misrepresentation, misstatement, model, October, operated, oversight, pandemic, past, pay, percentage, permanent, pertaining, preliminary, preparing, prevented, proxy, Racketeer, racketeering, reactivate, reinstate, remain, remediation, request, resource, Restraining, RICO, rifle, rugged, sharing, shopping, Sponsoring, stating, strategic, succeed, suppressor, temporary, Treadway, treatment, uncertainty, usage, warn, work