Company profile

Ticker
ZIONW
Exchange
CEO
Harris H. Simmons
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Zions Bancorporation
SEC CIK
IRS number
870227400

ZIONW stock data

(
)

Calendar

5 Nov 19
20 Nov 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Net income 214M 189M 205M 217M
Diluted EPS 1.17 0.99 1.04 1.08
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Net income 850M 550M 411M 247M
Diluted EPS 4.08 2.6 1.99 1.2

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • ITEM 2. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
  • This Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q includes "forward-looking statements" as that term is defined in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These statements are based on management’s current expectations regarding future events or determinations, all of which are subject to known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause our actual results, performance or achievements, market trends, industry results or regulatory outcomes to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements include, among others:
  • •statements with respect to the beliefs, plans, objectives, goals, targets, commitments, designs, guidelines, expectations, anticipations, and future financial condition, results of operations and performance of Zions Bancorporation, National Association and its subsidiaries (collectively “Zions Bancorporation, N.A.,” “the Bank,” “we,” “our,” “us”); and
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: acceleration, accurately, ALM, CECL, client, closure, contemplate, dispostive, economy, elevated, employment, fact, fallen, grew, hearing, instrument, middle, onetime, ran, run, single, slowly, staffing, steepening, threshold, Updatewill, website, workforce
Removed: active, appellate, covered, establishing, flatter, intermediate, jointly, Los, maturing, misappropriated, nonearning, PAGA, potentially, reflecting, rest, restricted, ruling, simulating, Supreme, team, vesting, Wang