Docoh
Loading...

QDMI QDM International

QDM International Inc. (formerly “24/7 Kid Doc Inc.) (“we” or the “Company” or similar terminologies) was incorporated under the laws of the State of Florida on November 24, 1998 under the name Jarrett Favre Driving Adventure Inc. We operated a racing school which provided entertainment based oval driving classes, rides and events. On November 21, 2002, we changed our name to Dale Jarrett Racing Adventure Inc. On November 18, 2015, we sold the assets and liabilities of the racing school to Tim Shannon, our Chief Financial Officer and director, due to our inability to sustain profitable operations. Shortly thereafter, the corporate name was changed to 24/7 Kid Doc Inc. to more accurately reflect our proposed operations. We are a telemedicine company that plans to offer telemedicine access to K-12 schools at no cost to those schools and bill the patient’s insurance or Medicaid for the consultation.

Company profile

Ticker
QDMI, QDMID
Exchange
CEO
Timothy B. Shannon
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
24/7 Kid Doc, Inc., DALE JARRET RACING ADVENTURE INC, DALE JARRETT RACING ADVENTURE INC, JARRETT FAVRE DRIVING ADVENTURE INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
QDM Holdings Limited • 24/7 Kid Doc, Inc. • QDM Group Limited • YeeTah Insurance Consultant Limited ...
IRS number
593564984

QDMI stock data

(
)

Calendar

21 Oct 21
24 Oct 21
31 Mar 22
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 19 Dec 14 Dec 13
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 30.39K 30.39K 30.39K 30.39K 30.39K 30.39K
Cash burn (monthly) 1.74K 4.37K 36.34K 25.96K 33.84K 22.42K
Cash used (since last report) 6.64K 16.69K 138.73K 99.1K 129.19K 85.58K
Cash remaining 23.75K 13.7K -108.34K -68.72K -98.8K -55.19K
Runway (months of cash) 13.7 3.1 -3.0 -2.6 -2.9 -2.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 May 21 Zheng Huihe Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 4,049,254 0 4,764,254
17 May 21 Zheng Huihe Series C Convertible Preferred Stock Common Stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 368,114 0 532,886
11 Nov 20 Zheng Huihe Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,000 0 715,000
11 Nov 20 Timothy B Shannon Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,000 0 5,834
11 Nov 20 Huili Shen Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,000 0 5,000
11 Nov 20 Timothy John Miles Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,000 0 5,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accelerated, Additionally, addressing, August, British, calendar, Certification, chapter, check, complying, Data, electronically, enterprise, entry, excessive, filer, flat, HKSAR, Inland, Interactive, interference, July, levy, mark, million, month, NaN, national, nominated, notice, passed, preceding, promulgated, ratio, receipt, regime, registrant, Regulation, repaid, reputation, Road, Rule, scrutiny, security, separatism, Standing, subversion, terrorism, transition, vaccinated, Virgin, Washington, withholding, Zunyi
Removed: behalf, board, consideration, COVID, criteria, depreciation, effected, entitled, equipment, expensed, full, issue, recognize, recoverable, redeemed, treasury