Company profile

Ticker
WLH
Exchange
CEO
Matthew R. Zaist
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Presley Companies, Presley Merger Sub Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
330864902

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Nov 19
14 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 466.89M 465.47M 455.86M 657.39M
Net income 9.48M 10.45M 8.12M 34.26M
Diluted EPS 0.24 0.27 0.21 0.89
Net profit margin 2.03% 2.25% 1.78% 5.21%
Operating income 14.12M 18.67M 18.1M 52.54M
Net change in cash 6.62M -10.21M 11.93M -17M
Cash on hand 42.12M 35.5M 45.71M 33.78M
Cost of revenue 534.11M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 2.09B 1.8B 1.41B 1.1B
Net income 91.6M 48.14M 59.7M 57.34M
Diluted EPS 2.32 1.24 1.55 1.48
Net profit margin 4.39% 2.68% 4.25% 5.19%
Operating income 138.91M 137.96M 93.97M 80.25M
Net change in cash -148.93M 140.1M -8.1M -2.06M
Cash on hand 33.78M 182.71M 42.61M 50.71M
Cost of revenue 1.16B 879M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
6 Feb 20 LYNN Carlson Schell CLASS A COMMON STOCK Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 1,944 0 0
6 Feb 20 LYNN Carlson Schell CLASS A COMMON STOCK Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 63,473 0 1,944
6 Feb 20 Hunt Gary H CLASS A COMMON STOCK Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 2,385 0 0
6 Feb 20 Hunt Gary H CLASS A COMMON STOCK Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 41,601 0 2,385
6 Feb 20 Thomas F Harrison CLASS A COMMON STOCK Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 1,944 0 0
6 Feb 20 Thomas F Harrison CLASS A COMMON STOCK Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 27,143 0 1,944
6 Feb 20 Eric A. Anderson CLASS A COMMON STOCK Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 3,534 0 0
6 Feb 20 Eric A. Anderson CLASS A COMMON STOCK Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 10,600 0 3,534
6 Feb 20 Ammerman Douglas K CLASS A COMMON STOCK Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 1,944 0 0
6 Feb 20 Ammerman Douglas K CLASS A COMMON STOCK Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 56,075 0 1,944
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 4 160 -97.5%
Opened positions 0 41 EXIT
Closed positions 156 40 +290.0%
Increased positions 0 35 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 62 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 208K 2.15B -100.0%
Total shares 10.45K 36.14M -100.0%
Total puts 0 26.1K EXIT
Total calls 0 161.7K EXIT
Total put/call ratio 0.2
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Everence Capital Management 10.12K $202K 0.0%
Glenmede Trust Co Na 331 $6K 0.0%
Proequities 0 $0
IFP Advisors 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
BLK BlackRock 0 -5.75M EXIT
Dimensional Fund Advisors 0 -2.73M EXIT
Burford Capital Investment Management 0 -2.5M EXIT
Vanguard 0 -2.08M EXIT
Dendur Capital 0 -1.59M EXIT
PFG Principal Financial 0 -1.4M EXIT
Arp Americas 0 -1.28M EXIT
STT State Street 0 -1.14M EXIT
Long Pond Capital 0 -1.14M EXIT
UBS UBS 0 -988.08K EXIT
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: absence, Agent, analyst, assumption, attention, attract, automatically, behalf, beneficial, Brian, Certification, challenging, Chase, clarification, colin, competing, conduct, contemplated, correcting, correction, delaying, deter, devoted, discourage, disruption, divert, Document, Doyle, duly, encourage, error, Exhibit, ExhibitNo, Extension, failure, fall, furnish, immaterial, incorporated, injunctive, Instance, investor, issuable, Jason, JPMorgan, knowingly, Label, Liljestrom, Linkbase, longer, lose, methodology, Morrison, motivate, NaN, nonpublic, notional, NYSE, October, order, originated, outlook, par, pendency, prevent, professional, prohibiting, prospective, qualitative, quantitative, reaction, recommendation, recruit, reimburse, relief, requisite, response, retrospective, Schema, seeking, severn, Signatory, slight, smaller, stayed, step, stronger, structure, suffer, Superior, surviving, Taxonomy, Taylor, thereunto, thousand, timeframe, Tower, undersigned, unexpected, validly, WLM, XBRL
Removed: higher, negligible