Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Mariner Investment Group Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
510661527
SEC advisor number
801-62016
FINRA CRD number
124744
AUM ?
$138.8B (as of 24 Jul 20)
Accounts
34 (as of 24 Jul 20)
Employees
114 (52 investment advisory or research)
Address
Mariner Investment
500 MAMARONECK AVENUE, 4TH FLOOR
HARRISON
NY 10528
Phone
914-670-4300

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
41 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$3.32M 254.06K 229.19K +10.9
$2.62M 243.45K 365.67K -33.4
$2M 246.79K 100.03K +146.7
$1.7M 217.28K 93.08K +133.4
$1.11M 98.17K NEW
$1.06M 148.33K NEW
$954K 65K NEW
$906K 111.84K 65.42K +70.9
$866K 88.7K NEW
$823K 82.26K 191.48K -57.0
$770K 64.4K NEW
$765K 101.31K 132.31K -23.4
$718K 96.69K 197.26K -51.0
$713K 70K 70K 0
$669K 70K NEW
$632K 49.45K 164.1K -69.9
$547K 118.68K 183.77K -35.4
$534K 45.68K NEW
$533K 66.71K 50.27K +32.7
$495K 35K NEW
$493K 39.85K 108.22K -63.2
$489K 47.74K 82.14K -41.9
$471K 37.05K NEW
$452K 102.47K 302.47K -66.1
$449K 31.94K NEW
$428K 35.68K 35.68K 0
$410K 41.8K 147.22K -71.6
Nuveen Taxable Municipal Inc
$383K 20K NEW
$341K 40K 40K 0
$335K 28.63K NEW
$321K 28K NEW
$312K 25K NEW
$311K 23.16K 23.16K 0
$276K 25.4K 97.83K -74.0
$206K 28.97K 140.94K -79.4
$182K 14.7K 14.7K 0
$179K 13.4K 129.71K -89.7
$176K 103.74K NEW
$138K 10.4K NEW
Bny Mellon Mun BD Infrastruc
$136K 10.96K NEW
$70K 10.9K NEW
315K EXIT
619.15K EXIT
Ubs Ag London BRH
149.95K EXIT
110.99K EXIT
Sprott Physical Gold & Silve
100K EXIT
97.9K EXIT
125.5K EXIT
200K EXIT
155K EXIT
Tortoise Essential Assets In
73.32K EXIT
101.3K EXIT
87.15K EXIT
83K EXIT
155K EXIT
110K EXIT
56K EXIT
67.58K EXIT
Pimco Enrgy Tactical CR Opp
50K EXIT
50.5K EXIT
62.27K EXIT
67.17K EXIT
50K EXIT
49.3K EXIT
116.91K EXIT
142.41K EXIT
45.26K EXIT
39.55K EXIT
63.31K EXIT
38.32K EXIT
65K EXIT
24.42K EXIT
128.84K EXIT
85.25K EXIT
35.14K EXIT
79.59K EXIT
42.27K EXIT
28.31K EXIT
32.92K EXIT
77.27K EXIT
11K EXIT
51.9K EXIT
21.56K EXIT
22.19K EXIT
29.5K EXIT
20K EXIT
17.39K EXIT
13.92K EXIT
18.52K EXIT
13.91K EXIT
14.72K EXIT
10.09K EXIT
50K EXIT
20K EXIT
20K EXIT
97.54K EXIT
15K EXIT
10K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

8 Aug 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Other

No filings