Company profile

Ticker
IGXT
Exchange
CEO
Horst G. Zerbe
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Big Flash Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
870638336

IGXT stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

26 Mar 20
6 Apr 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19
Revenue 68K 61K 197K 416K
Net income -2.66M -2.81M -2.6M -2.59M
Diluted EPS -0.03 -0.03 -0.03 -0.03
Net profit margin -3913% -4602% -1322% -622%
Operating income -2.37M -2.52M -2.34M -2.32M
Net change in cash -2.4M -1.85M -1.05M -188K
Cash on hand 1.33M 3.73M 5.58M 6.63M
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 742K 1.82M 5.2M 5.22M
Net income -10.66M -10.11M -3.05M -1.18M
Diluted EPS -0.11 -0.14 -0.04 -0.02
Net profit margin -1437% -554% -58.73% -22.61%
Operating income -9.55M -9M -2.49M -981K
Net change in cash -5.48M 5.22M 979K -2.25M
Cash on hand 1.33M 6.82M 1.59M 612K
Cost of revenue 373K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Jan 20 Ingrid Zerbe Common Stock, 0.00001 p.V. Other Aquire J 0.55 5,479 3.01K 307,654
2 Jan 20 Andre Godin Common Stock, 0.00001 p.V. Other Aquire J 0.55 1,095 602.25 162,783
22 Aug 19 Andre Godin Common Stock, 0.00001 p.V. Buy Aquire P 0.429 10,000 4.29K 161,688
12 Apr 19 Andre Godin Common Stock, 0.00001 p.V. Buy Aquire P 0.495 15,000 7.43K 151,688
27 Mar 19 Rodolphe Obeid Options, right to buy (p.v.0.00001) Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0.69 25,000 17.25K 315,000
27 Mar 19 Rodolphe Obeid Options, right to buy (p.v.0.00001) Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0.69 25,000 17.25K 290,000
27 Mar 19 Rodolphe Obeid Options, right to buy (p.v.0.00001) Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0.69 25,000 17.25K 240,000
27 Mar 19 Rodolphe Obeid Options, right to buy (p.v.0.00001) Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0.69 25,000 17.25K 190,000
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 -100.0%
Opened positions 0 1 -100.0%
Closed positions 1 0 +Infinity%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 3K -100.0%
Total shares 0 5K -100.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Monetary Management 0 -5K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: al, attack, batch, bioavilability, BUENA, care, closure, companion, cybersecurity, dedicated, Del, Denmark, deploy, discount, discounted, dismissed, downturn, DSMB, eleven, enjoin, environment, Estonia, fact, fall, Finland, Franchise, giver, hindsight, incremental, interpretation, intraperiod, irrevocably, jointly, Kawartha, lack, Latvia, life, Lithuania, lost, Mental, misappropriation, moment, mouse, noncancelable, Norway, organizational, Ottawa, outbreak, overcome, pandemic, path, PCD, perception, Peterborough, Poland, Prof, ratio, regiment, Relief, remeasurement, resubmission, revaluation, salary, Scandinavian, sensitive, situation, split, spread, spring, stolen, strain, Sweden, tenor, territorial, Thursday, travel, TSXV, Ukraine, unauthorized, VetaFilm, VetaFilmTM, veterinary, victim, voluntarily, widespread, workforce, world, writeoff
Removed: achieved, addiction, adhering, AFS, aggressive, Alert, allocate, appeal, area, asserted, assured, chemical, Circuit, CMC, combined, commensurate, conditionally, customized, denying, determinable, directly, disclosing, discovered, DTA, erode, erodible, erosion, expended, expenditure, explain, explained, finalizing, format, Hedging, hydrochloride, hypertension, implementing, incomplete, informing, initiative, instrument, invalidity, invoking, layer, layered, leasing, matrix, modulate, monetization, neuroscientist, opiate, PCT, permeability, posted, posting, practicability, preclude, promised, reached, realizability, recovering, recovery, rejuvenate, reliable, ruling, stated, substantive, TM, transparency, versatility, vested, web, XL®in