Loading...
Docoh

Prudential Investment Portfolios 2

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dryden Core Investment Fund, Prudential Core Investment Fund
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
PGIM Core Conservative Bond Fund PQCNX 0.53 -1.66 2.44 51.45M 622 Jul 2022
PGIM Core Short-Term Bond Fund 0.11 -0.1 0.28 2.65B 273 Jul 2022
PGIM Core Ultra Short Bond Fund 0.06 0.1 0.15 26.76B 247 Jul 2022
PGIM Jennison Small-Cap Core Equity Fund PQJCX -3.51 -8.57 8.58 30.15M 122 Jul 2022
PGIM Quant Solutions Commodity Strategies Fund PQCMX, PQCZX 1.9 -10.83 4.88 81.07M 28 Jul 2022
PGIM Quant Solutions Emerging Markets Equity Fund PQEMX 2.1 -8.74 0 36.27M 344 Jul 2022
PGIM Quant Solutions International Developed Markets Index Fund PQDMX 2.02 -9.51 5.43 66.98M 1,560 Jul 2022
PGIM Quant Solutions Mid-Cap Core Fund PQCCX 2.17 -10.17 10.6 15.25M 256 Jul 2022
PGIM Quant Solutions US Broad Market Index Fund PQBMX 0.24 -8.33 9.35 47.51M 1,510 Jul 2022
PGIM TIPS Fund PQTSX -1.09 -3.13 4.29 89.85M 21 Jul 2022

Calendar

29 Sep 22
1 Oct 22
31 Jan 23
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings