Company profile

Ticker
ADXS
Exchange
Website
CEO
Kenneth A. Berlin
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Great Expectations & Associates Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
841521955

ADXS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 Sep 19
22 Nov 19
31 Oct 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jul 19 Apr 19 Jan 19 Oct 18
Revenue 6K 1.19M 19.69M 1.13M
Net income -9.86M -9.38M 12.82M -18.6M
Diluted EPS -1 -1.59 0.18 13.69
Net profit margin -164300% -790% 65.10% -1647%
Operating income -10.13M -7.87M 10.32M -22.12M
Net change in cash 8.05M 996K -11.43M 4.71M
Cash on hand 41.76M 33.71M 32.71M 44.14M
Annual (USD) Oct 18 Oct 17 Oct 16 Oct 15
Revenue 6.06M 12.03M 3.99M
Net income -66.52M -93.44M -73.56M -47.03M
Diluted EPS -1.29 -2.31 -2.08 -1.68
Net profit margin -1097% -777% -1841%
Operating income -70.38M -98.45M -76.49M -48.7M
Net change in cash 20.24M -88.85M 46.19M 48.95M
Cash on hand 44.14M 23.9M 112.75M 66.56M

Financial data from Advaxis earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accredited, aresubject, bid, cashlessly, certainstock, consecutive, cure, delist, delisted, delisting, Elanco, fusion, holder, home, IDMC, IST, merger, monetization, monitor, Monitoring, monthly, mortgage, nominal, ourability, penny, personalizedLm, proprietarytLLO, publicly, redirecting, registered, residence, shift, spouse, suggested, unblind, underwent, worth
Removed: accelerate, adequate, adjuvant, administered, Agency, CCRT, chemoradiation, compare, concurrent, consolidated, curative, ESPP, establish, examining, excellence, face, goal, HRLACC, investigation, lead, persistent, placebo, PreventCervical, protocol, radiotherapy, reached, recurrence, reimbursed, setting, SPA, submitted