Company profile

Ticker
ZIVO
Exchange
CEO
Andrew A. Dahl
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Health Enhancement Products Inc, Western Glory Hole Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
870699977

ZIVO stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 May 20
14 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue 20K 0 0 0
Net income -2.54M -4.13M -1.78M -2.54M
Diluted EPS -0.01 -0.01 -0.01 -0.01
Net profit margin -12715%
Operating income -2.41M -3.77M -1.57M -2.04M
Net change in cash -336.07K 330.68K -28.11K 39.25K
Cash on hand 10.04K 346.11K 15.43K 43.53K
Cost of revenue
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 0 0 0 0
Net income -11.51M -14.64M -10.04M -6.06M
Diluted EPS -0.04 -0.09 -0.07 -0.05
Operating income -8.35M -6.13M -6.33M -3.49M
Net change in cash -42.78K 71.76K -189.85K 490.4K
Cash on hand 346.11K 388.89K 317.14K 506.99K
Cost of revenue

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
22 Jan 20 Maggiore Christopher D. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.15 24,000 3.6K 40,704,122
16 Jan 20 Maggiore Christopher D. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.16 20,000 3.2K 40,680,122
15 Jan 20 Maggiore Christopher D. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.16 16,000 2.56K 40,660,122
10 Jan 20 Maggiore Christopher D. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.16 5,000 800 40,644,122
3 Jan 20 Maggiore Christopher D. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.16 5,000 800 40,639,122
30 Dec 19 Maggiore Christopher D. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.16 50,000 8K 40,634,122
26 Dec 19 Maggiore Christopher D. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.16 65,000 10.4K 40,584,122
24 Dec 19 Maggiore Christopher D. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.16 50,000 8K 40,519,122
23 Dec 19 Maggiore Christopher D. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.14 225,125 31.52K 40,469,122
19 Dec 19 Maggiore Christopher D. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.12 95,000 11.4K 40,243,997
0.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 1 1
Closed positions 1 1
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 41K 52K -21.2%
Total shares 352.55K 312.55K +12.8%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Farmers Trust 272.55K $32K 0.0%
Bartlett & Co. 80K $9K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Bartlett & Co. 80K +80K NEW
Verus Capital Partners 0 -40K EXIT
Farmers Trust 272.55K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NestleCargill
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accessible, acquire, administered, Aid, algal, appointed, assigned, assignment, assist, attract, borrowed, Borrower, bought, buy, cancelled, carefully, chapter, civil, Comerica, committee, composed, conferencing, contact, counterparty, creditor, criminal, cultivated, cumulative, customary, customer, delayed, detailed, discretion, distinct, dividend, duration, eligible, employed, enacted, exceeding, fact, false, forgiven, formula, forty, Hundred, hybrid, Incentive, insolvency, key, letter, Licensee, lump, main, maximum, mechanism, meeting, met, milestone, misleading, mortgage, motivate, nonqualified, obtain, obtained, occurrence, open, ordinary, OTC, pandemic, pattern, Paycheck, payroll, penalty, pledge, power, PPP, previously, proceeding, Protection, pursue, registered, rehiring, Relief, remotely, reopen, representation, requested, resolved, retain, retaining, retention, returned, review, satisfactory, SBA, scope, separately, situation, Small, sooner, spending, spent, split, strategy, structure, sufficient, sum, teleconferencing, title, tranche, trial, twelve, unexercised, University, unpaid, unrestricted, unsecured, venture, video, Welletrix
Removed: achieved, Acquisition, Additionally, Alpha, amending, amortizing, applicable, approved, arrangement, banker, beneficial, CEO, collection, committed, compensated, confirmed, contractual, controlling, court, coverage, debenture, deemed, delivery, Eleventh, existence, extending, feature, fourth, implemented, increased, increasing, invest, involved, issuer, loaned, LP, Merger, Mezzanine, negotiated, netted, origin, participant, permitted, post, posted, priced, question, referred, Refusal, renewal, resolution, ROFR, site, Strome, subsequent, target, terminate, transferred, unrelated, valuation, web, whatsoever