Docoh
Loading...

QMCI Quotemedia

QuoteMedia, Inc. engages in the provision of financial data, news feeds, market research information, and financial software solutions to online brokerages, clearing firms, banks, financial service companies, media portals, and public corporations. It operates through the following product lines: Interactive Content and Data Applications, Data Feed Services, and Portfolio Management Systems. The Interactive Content and Data Applications product line consist of a suite of software applications that provide publicly traded company and market information to corporate clients via the Internet. The Data Feed Services product line includes raw streaming real-time market data delivered over the Internet or via dedicated telecommunication lines, and supplemental fundamental, historical, and analytical data, keyed to the same symbology. The Portfolio Management Systems product line comprises Quotestream, Quotestream Mobile, Quotestream Professional, and Web Portfolio Management systems. The company was founded by R. Keith Guelpa and Duane A. Nelson in 1999 and is headquartered in Fountain Hills, AZ.

Company profile

Ticker
QMCI
Exchange
CEO
Keith J. Randall
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
QUOTEMEDIA INC, QUOTEMEDIA COM INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Quotemedia, Ltd. ...
IRS number
912008633

QMCI stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 Aug 21
18 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Quotemedia earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 627.23K 627.23K 627.23K 627.23K 627.23K 627.23K
Cash burn (monthly) 62.76K 731.92 32.75K 51.28K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 226.79K 2.65K 118.34K 185.33K n/a n/a
Cash remaining 400.43K 624.58K 508.89K 441.89K n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 6.4 853.4 15.5 8.6 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: large, user
Removed: decrease, physical, workforce

Other

No filings