Docoh
Loading...

DZSI DZS

DZS Inc. is global leader of mobile transport, broadband access and enterprise networking solutions with more than 20 million products in-service with customers and alliance partners spanning more than 100 countries.

Company profile

Ticker
DZSI
Exchange
Website
CEO
Il Yung Kim
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DASAN ZHONE SOLUTIONS INC, TELLIUM INC, ZHONE TECHNOLOGIES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
223509099

DZSI stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 May 21
1 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from DZS earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 63.83M 63.83M 63.83M 63.83M 63.83M 63.83M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 7.7M 2.7M 2.31M 205.5K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 31.25M 10.95M 9.39M 834.18K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 32.58M 52.88M 54.45M 63M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 4.2 19.6 23.6 306.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jul 21 Charles D Vogt RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 200,000 0 200,000
1 Jul 21 Justin K. Ferguson Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 20.9 10,000 209K 10,000
1 Jul 21 Justin K. Ferguson RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 10,000 0 10,000
1 Jul 21 Thomas Cancro Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 20.9 10,000 209K 10,000
1 Jul 21 Thomas Cancro RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 20,000 0 20,000
10 Jun 21 Charles D Vogt Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 19.97 4,793 95.72K 10,021
10 Jun 21 Charles D Vogt Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 0 14,814 0 14,814
10 Jun 21 Charles D Vogt RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 14,814 0 29,630
10 Jun 21 Justin K. Ferguson Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 19.97 4,038 80.64K 8,462
10 Jun 21 Justin K. Ferguson Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 0 12,500 0 12,500

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
AdtranJuniper NetworksCalixZte
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: agility, automation, bad, Canada, capability, capture, consulting, council, depository, edge, EMEA, empower, Facilitation, FDIC, footprint, forma, gateway, Gig, Hanover, hardened, Helix, highspeed, holdback, incomplete, intent, interbank, job, lab, leaving, light, London, onset, Ontario, Optelian, Ottawa, outsourced, overhead, Overnight, parent, partly, percent, platform, preliminary, prepaid, pro, promised, Province, provisional, rationalize, raw, recovering, Reform, released, RIFT, RIFTIO, ROU, shaping, slice, slicing, smart, temporary, transferred, underwritten, Velocity, withdrawn, xHaul
Removed: acquire, actuarial, add, Additionally, ADTRAN, agreed, aid, amid, amounted, approved, ASC, assessed, assessment, assimilate, assistance, assumption, bargain, bear, behalf, belief, Beteiligung, Bond, bore, borrow, building, carryback, case, centralized, Certificate, charged, CHASAN, clarify, collateralize, committed, committee, complement, composition, conduct, contemplated, contracted, controlled, controlling, covenant, cure, customary, decline, declined, decreased, deduction, default, deferment, deficiency, demand, design, detected, direct, discounted, distribution, dollar, effectively, emergency, employed, employer, enhancing, entry, environment, equal, expansion, external, factor, factoring, fail, Fargo, favorable, feet, final, floating, footage, force, forecasted, framework, France, frequently, fulfill, funding, Futurewei, gain, geography, granted, great, greater, guideline, Hannover, header, hired, Huawei, identified, important, improvement, Incorporation, indirect, insufficient, intellectual, intelligent, investor, July, Keymile, KM, knowledge, laboratory, largely, latency, law, legislation, licensing, loaned, longer, lower, maintenance, maturing, meeting, member, merger, misstatement, modify, monitoring, mortality, move, negotiated, Nokia, noted, obtain, occupied, operation, order, organized, oversight, Parkway, passed, past, payroll, personal, plane, planned, pledge, positive, postretirement, preceding, premium, prepay, prevented, prime, proposed, prospective, protection, ranged, real, recently, reconfigure, record, recovery, recruiting, referenced, reflected, registrant, relevant, remedied, removal, remove, requiring, reserve, respond, responsible, restated, resulting, retiree, retirement, review, Riverside, sale, scheduled, scope, senior, Seoul, serve, serviced, servicing, shown, Soft, square, stability, strategy, subordinated, subsequently, substantial, successful, suffer, surviving, suspension, swing, Taiwan, technical, Tennyson, terminate, terminating, thereof, therewith, Tomato, trading, training, turnover, ultimately, unable, unemployment, unresolved, unsecured, unusual, utilized, voluntary, vulnerability, weighting, WFB, zhone, ZTI