Company profile

Ticker
SBAT
Exchange
CEO
James A. Doris
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
LegalPlay Entertainment Inc, Poker Com Inc, SinoCubate, Inc, Synthenol Inc, Viking Investments Group, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
980199508

SBAT stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Nov 19
23 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 9M 8.73M 9.35M 1.59M
Net income 1.42M 1.29M -11.93M -6.66M
Diluted EPS
Net profit margin 15.77% 14.80% -128% -419%
Operating income 1.52M 3.22M -3.8M
Net change in cash 1.19M -650.33K -3M -302.98K
Cash on hand 1.56M 361.39K 1.01M 4.01M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 7.97M 1.98M 95.92K
Net income -15.12M 17.83M -5.45M -1.9M
Diluted EPS -0.12 -0.07
Net profit margin -190% 899% -1978%
Operating income -7.17M -6.72M -3.25M -829.07K
Net change in cash 3.47M 517.55K -11.98K 29.24K
Cash on hand 4.01M 536.16K 18.61K 30.59K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Elysium, lesser, modification, organized, pursuing, royalty, small, voluntary, weekly
Removed: acreage, Alberta, Anderson, ASC, began, capitalizing, controlled, conversion, covered, exist, Franklin, Geary, inefficient, Joffre, joint, jointly, July, Miami, project, receivership, reserved, Riley, uncollected, undivided, unprofitable, venture, Wabaunsee