Company profile

Ticker
RSCF
Exchange
CEO
Kim Boyce
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cole Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
870642556

RSCF stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Mar 20
25 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
30 Dec 19 Kim Boyce Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0.01 2,500,000 25K 43,500,000
30 Dec 19 Keith L Merrell Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0.01 81,000 810 501,333
30 Dec 19 Tait Thomas A Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0.01 100,000 1K 900,000
30 Dec 19 William G Moon Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0.01 100,000 1K 900,000

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: CBD, chilled, chiller, Clarifying, contact, discount, escalation, expedient, extracting, extraction, FOB, footnote, implicit, incremental, nonemployee, optimize, optimizing, option, rapidly, readily, recovery, renewal, segregation, small, solvent, son, Steven, twelve, yield
Removed: account, adjustment, amendment, amortization, earned, enacted, facilitate, February, federally, generation, generic, grow, insured, introduction, knowledge, launched, lived, October, post, posted, response, reverse, seeking, settlement, stand, steady, Visacon

Patents

GRANT
Utility
Extremely fast alcohol-based solvent chiller
21 Jul 20
An alcohol-based solvent chiller includes an insulated vessel; a spiral-shaped heat exchanger designed specifically to chill alcohol-based solvents that become viscous at low temperatures within the insulated vessel; a cryogenic tank with pressure building capability that will force coolant through the heat exchanger at a specific pressure; and a cryogenic pump to circulate viscous cryogenic temperature liquids within the insulated vessel.
GRANT
Utility
Low fat food processor
14 Jul 20
A food processor includes a grinder to obtain a ground meat; a mixer to add fat to the ground meat; a payload bay to receive the ground meat; a plurality of evaporators coupled to the payload bay with a multiplicity of coolant tubes in each evaporator, wherein each tube enters and then exits the payload bay, further comprising one or more cryogenic valves coupled to the coolant tubes; a pump to force coolant flowing through the evaporators; and a processor with code for: chopping the ground meat and during chopping, adding salt and ice to the ground meat being chopped and adding liquid nitrogen to maintain the temperature of the meat being chopped below 5° C. to obtain a chopped meat product; adding fat to the chopped meat product and then chopping the fat and adding liquid nitrogen to maintain the temperature of the chopped meat product and fat being chopped between 1° C. and 10° C. to obtain a chopped meat and fat product, wherein the ground meat, added fat, ice and salt are present in amounts so that the chopped meat and fat product has a fat content of from 1% to 20% by weight based upon the weight of the chopped meat and fat product.
GRANT
Utility
Extremely fast freezing, low-temperature blast freezer
26 May 20
A freezer includes a plurality of shelves in an insulated payload bay; a plurality of evaporators coupled to the payload bay with a multiplicity of coolant tubes in each evaporator, wherein each tube enters and then exits the payload bay, further comprising one or more cryogenic valves coupled to the coolant tubes; a pump to force coolant flowing through the evaporators with a pressure of at least 90 psi to supply the coolant at each evaporator with at least 80 gallons per hour of coolant; and a plurality of fans to circulate cooled air in the payload bay.
GRANT
Utility
Transport refrigeration unit with vented cryogenic cooling
28 Apr 20
A Transport Refrigeration Unit (TRU) includes one or more evaporators inside the TRU each containing two manifold tubes located at opposite ends of the evaporator and a multiplicity of cooling tubes traversing between the manifold tubes; one or more super-insulated vacuum tanks located in front of, beneath or inside the TRU, filled with liquid nitrogen, carbon dioxide or a cryogenic coolant connected to the one or more evaporators using vacuum-insulated pipes; a solenoid or pneumatic valve located upstream or downstream of the evaporator to meter a flow of nitrogen through the evaporator; a temperature controlling circuit that operates the solenoid or pneumatic valve; a flow restricting device that limits the flow of the cryogenic coolant through the evaporator; a vent pipe to vent the spent coolant outside the TRU; and a multiplicity of fans located adjacent to and above the evaporators that distribute the cooled air uniformly throughout the TRU.
GRANT
Utility
Active/passive thermal control system utilizing liquid nitrogen
31 Mar 20
An active/passive freezer system includes the capability to both actively cool a payload bay and passively maintain close to that temperature for extended periods of time; a freezer unit with a payload bay that can rapidly reduce its internal temperature; a thermal battery; a heat exchanger where liquid Nitrogen flows through; insulation that significantly reduces heat gain from external sources; and the capability to have separate units for cooling the payload bay and maintaining the temperature within the payload bay.