Loading...
Docoh

Crown Equity (CRWE)

Crown Equity Holdings, Inc. is a financial services company, which engages in the provision of consulting services to companies and individuals dealing with corporate structure and operations globally. It also offers public relations and news dissemination for publicly and privately held companies. The company was founded on August 31, 1995 and is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
CRWE
Exchange
CEO
Mike Zaman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
20/20 NETWORKS INC, 20/20 WEB DESIGN INC, MICRO BIO-MEDICAL WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
330677140

CRWE stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.5K 3.5K 3.5K 3.5K 3.5K 3.5K
Cash burn (monthly) 272.33 71 43.2K 41.25K 7.96K 450.92
Cash used (since last report) 1.17K 305.58 185.93K 177.56K 34.28K 1.94K
Cash remaining 2.33K 3.2K -182.43K -174.05K -30.77K 1.56K
Runway (months of cash) 8.6 45.0 -4.2 -4.2 -3.9 3.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: impression, margin, Nasdaq, STAVATTI, withdrawn, withdrew, York
Removed: advance, American, article, assistance, brokerage, combined, compensated, conversion, converted, designing, Disaster, domain, Economic, EIDL, equal, executed, functionality, gain, higher, hosting, infrastructure, Injury, maintaining, Managed, managing, monitoring, opening, owed, paid, pandemic, program, reference, rendered, SBA, securing, server, Technology, Teleconferencing, testing, transferred, unaudited, Unrealized, Video