Docoh
Loading...

SPRT Support.com

Support.com, Inc. engages in the provision of technical support services and cloud-based software. It offers turnkey and outsourced support services for service providers, retailers, internet of things solution providers and technology companies. The firm technology support services programs help consumers to create new revenue streams and deepen customer relationships. The company was founded by Cadir B. Lee and Mark Jonathan Pincus in December 1997 and is headquartered in Wilmington, DE.

Company profile

Ticker
SPRT, GREE
Exchange
Website
CEO
Lance E. Rosenzweig
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SUPPORT COM INC, SUPPORTSOFT INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
SDC Services Canada Inc. • Support.com India Pvt Ltd • Support.com Philippines, Inc. ...
IRS number
943282005

SPRT stock data

(
)

Calendar

13 Aug 21
18 Sep 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Support.com earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 32.3M 32.3M 32.3M 32.3M 32.3M 32.3M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 283K 301.5K 215.33K (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 744.25K 792.9K 566.3K n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a 31.55M 31.5M 31.73M n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 111.5 104.5 147.3 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 Sep 21 210 Capital Common Stock, par value $0.0001 Dispose U No No 0 3,909,871 0 0
14 Sep 21 Schechter Joshua Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 177,203 0 0
14 Sep 21 Christine A. Kowalczyk Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 18,750 0 0
14 Sep 21 Christine A. Kowalczyk Stock Option Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 1.97 81,250 160.06K 0
14 Sep 21 Rosenzweig Lance Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 0 100,000 0 0
14 Sep 21 Rosenzweig Lance Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 122,884 0 0
14 Sep 21 Rosenzweig Lance NQSO Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 1.61 322,223 518.78K 0
14 Sep 21 Rosenzweig Lance NQSO Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 1.61 600,000 966K 0
14 Sep 21 Caroline Rook Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 32,665 0 0
14 Sep 21 Caroline Rook Stock Options Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 1.72 79,167 136.17K 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

71.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 47 37 +27.0%
Opened positions 15 35 -57.1%
Closed positions 5 0 NEW
Increased positions 8 0 NEW
Reduced positions 11 1 +1000.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 41.88M 48.52M -13.7%
Total shares 17.24M 17.48M -1.4%
Total puts 1.97M 425.7K +362.7%
Total calls 2.2M 504.1K +337.1%
Total put/call ratio 0.9 0.8 +5.9%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
GREE Greenidge Generation 7.49M $16.03M 0.0%
210 Capital 3.91M $8.37M 0.0%
Radoff Bradley Louis 1.3M $2.79M 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 766.65K $2.96M -7.8%
Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust 682.44K $2.63M NEW
Kershner Trading Americas,LLC 638.27K $0 -48.6%
Vanguard 626.9K $2.42M -24.0%
BLK Blackrock 356.02K $1.37M -8.3%
Bloom Richard A 221.71K $488K 0.0%
Susquehanna International 120.57K $465K -0.8%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust 682.44K +682.44K NEW
Kershner Trading Americas,LLC 638.27K -602.69K -48.6%
Vanguard 626.9K -197.99K -24.0%
VIRT Virtu Financial 0 -167.35K EXIT
California Public Employees Retirement System 0 -105.17K EXIT
Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. 0 -98.29K EXIT
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 81.95K +81.95K NEW
STT State Street 75.97K +75.97K NEW
Balyasny Asset Management 75K +75K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 88.77K +67.92K +325.9%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Concentrix
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abetted, AI, altogether, announcement, artificial, backlog, Bowen, burden, copy, dismissed, dismissing, duty, enjoin, fiduciary, hosting, inline, intelligence, interactive, July, lawsuit, moot, moved, mutually, Nasdaq, negotiating, orally, page, payroll, plaintiff, postpone, purported, recommendation, rescission, Salerno, thereto, unrestricted, vigorously, voluntarily, waive, waived, waiver, XBRL
Removed: California, delivering, medium, predict, recoverability, relief, small, SMB, strategic, Sunnyvale, undergoing