Loading...
Docoh

Bridgeway Capital Management

Bridgeway Capital Management is an investment advisor in Houston with $5.44B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Bridgeway Capital Manaement Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
760409332
SEC advisor number
801-44394
FINRA CRD number
111441
AUM ?
$5.44B (as of 28 Mar 22)
Accounts
30 (as of 28 Mar 22)
Employees
34 (12 investment advisory or research)
Address
Bridgeway Capital Management
20 GREENWAY PLAZA
SUITE 450
HOUSTON
TX 77046
Phone
8322048131

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 1320 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$29.56M 205.56K
$28.45M 208.09K
$27.07M 316.14K
$26.24M 102.18K
$25.8M 508.44K
$25.61M 781.2K
$23.79M 154.85K
$22.6M 323.47K
$22.44M 90.9K
$21.16M 679.81K
$20.36M 324.25K
$20M 652.6K
$19.37M 58.53K
$18.93M 58.02K
$18.8M 77.8K
$18.42M 86.1K
$18.26M 237.18K
$18.19M 379.95K
$17.93M 118.28K
$17.87M 477.79K
$17.54M 512.9K
$17.38M 300.8K
$17.35M 440.3K
$17.33M 597K
$17.14M 135.27K
$17.11M 326.42K
$17.1M 70.28K
$16.96M 159.7K
$16.94M 132.62K
$16.89M 64.1K
$16.88M 255.2K
$16.63M 85.93K
$16.6M 336.1K
$16.41M 251.1K
$16.38M 232.82K
$16.28M 1.49M
$16.09M 225.5K
$15.96M 33.35K
$15.87M 93.85K
$15.77M 1.22M
$15.5M 178.65K
$15.19M 503.43K
$15.04M 29.29K
$15M 301.51K
$14.91M 137.34K
$14.54M 348.5K
$14.53M 370.99K
$14.5M 138.9K
$14.4M 313.13K
$14.33M 629.89K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings